Serving all the communities of the Buckeye Lake Region

School Lunch Menus-week of 9/17/18

Hebron Elementary/Jackson Intermediate
Monday: #1 Chicken patty sandwich #2 PBJ pocket, baked french fries, and fruit.
Tuesday: #1 Hot dog #2 PBJ pocket, baked beans, and fruit.
Wednesday: #1 Pizza #2 PBJ pocket, cucumbers/tomatoes w/ranch, and fruit.
Thursday: #1 Macaroni and cheese #2 PBJ pocket, steamed broccoli, fruit, 
and cookie.
Friday: #1 Pepperoni boscos w/marinara #2 PBJ pocket, steamed corn, and fruit.
Lakewood Middle/High 
Monday: #1 Mini mac burger #2 Chicken patty sandwich, baked french fries, 
and fruit.
Tuesday: #1 Buffalo chicken dip w/tortilla chips #2 Shredded chicken sandwich, 
baked beans, and fruit.
Wednesday: #1 Pizza #2 Taco salad, cucumbers/tomatoes w/ranch, and fruit.
Thursday: #1 Macaroni and cheese #2 Hot dog, steamed broccoli, fruit, 
and cookie.
Friday: Pepperoni boscos w/marinara #2 chicken fajita wrap, steamed corn 
and fruit.
Liberty Union Elementary
Monday: Mini corn dogs or PBJ, green beans, baby carrots/dip, and 
choice of fruit.
Tuesday: French toast, cheese omelet, hash brown potatoes, baby carrots/dip, 
and juice or fruit.
Wednesday: Cheese pizza or PBJ, tossed salad, steamed broccoli, and 
diced peaches.
Thursday: Popcorn chicken w/sweet/sour sauce, brown rice, steamed peas, 
baby carrots/dip, and mandarin oranges.
Friday: Hamburger or PBJ, baked beans, steamed carrots, applesauce, and 
ice cream cup.
Liberty Union Middle
Monday: Mini corn dogs or PBJ, green beans, veggie boat/lt ranch, ice 
cream cup, and choice of fruit.
Tuesday: WG French toast, cheese omelet, hash brown potatoes, veggie 
boat/lt ranch, and fruit or juice.
Wednesday: cheese or fiestas pizza or PBJ, tossed Italian salad, veggie 
boat/lt ranch, and fruit cup.
Thursday: Popcorn chicken w/sweet/sour sauce, brown rice, steamed peas, 
veggie boat/lt ranch, and mandarin oranges.
Friday: Taco triangles, salsa/sour cream, black beans/corn, choice of fruit, 
and churro.
Liberty Union High
Monday: Hot dog or sm sausage sandwich w/coney sauce or PBJ, green beans, 
veggie boat/lt ranch, and fresh fruit.
Tuesday; Tomato soup, toasted cheese sandwich or PBJ, Goldfish crackers, 
and fruit cup.
Wednesday: Bosco sticks/sauce or PBJ, steamed broccoli, veggie boat/lt ranch, 
and fruit cup.
Thursday: Chicken tenders or buffalo tenders, WG tortilla/cheese cup, 
veggie boat/lt ranch, baked beans, pasta salad, shredded lettuce, and 
choice of fruit.
Friday: WG French toast, hash brown casserole, veggie boat/lt ranch, 
sausage, choice of fruit and juice.
Millersport Elementary
Monday: Pasta w/meat sauce or lasagna roll up, garlic toast, mixed 
green salad, cherry tomatoes, and fruit choice.
Tuesday: French toast w/syrup, sausage links, potato triangle, baby carrots, 
and fruit choice.
Wednesday: Sweet & sour chicken or popcorn chicken, steamed rice, mixed 
vegetables, fruit choice, and fortune cookie.
Thursday: Hot dog on bun w/coney sauce or sloppy joe, baked beans, tater tots, 
and fruit choice.
Friday: Stuffed crust pizza, golden corn, baby carrots/dip, and fruit choice.
Millersport Middle/High
Monday: Bacon cheeseburger/bun or grilled chicken bacon club, seasoned fries, 
pickle slices, carrots/dip, and fruit choice.
Tuesday: Soft taco w/chicken or beef, lettuce/cheese/sour cream, refried beans, 
steamed corn, and fruit choice.
Wednesday: General Tso or sweet & sour chicken/rice, vegetable medley, 
mixed green salad, fruit choice, and fortune cookie.
Thursday: Spaghetti/meat balls w/garlic toast or pepperoni calzone/sauce, 
mixed green salad, veggies/dip, and fruit choice.
Friday: Primo pepperoni pizza or hot & spicy chicken/bun, green beans, 
celery/dip, fruit choice, and cookie.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *