Wednesday, August 28
5:00-11:00pm – Midway Ride Special Pricing $20
5:00pm – Corn Eating Contest (all ages)
5:30pm – Garden & Compact Tractor Tug Pull
6:00pm – Grand Parade
7:30pm – Fairfield Beach Karate School by Danny Phillips
8:00pm – Barefoot McCoy – Folk Rock
8:30pm – TNT Bluegrass Band by Norm Gutidge
9:00pm – Millersport Laker Pep Rally
Thursday, August 29
5:00-11:00pm – Midway Ride Special Pricing $20
5:00pm – Slawdog – Contemporary Christian Music
6:00pm – The Ragtime Strutters by Dan Rice & Boot Scooters Line Dancers by Mary Baughman
7:00p – Corn eating contest (all ages).
Harmony Country Dancers by Diana Kovitya.
Antique Tractor Tug Pull
7:30pm – Selection of 2019 Sweet Corn Festival Queen
8:00pm – One Way – Traditional and Contemporary Christian Music
8:30pm – SIPOWICZ and Shades of Puddy Band
Friday, August 30
5:00pm – Corn Eating Contest (all ages).
Funtime Cloggers by Mary Naughman.
5:45pm – Fun Bunch by Belva Pritchard
6:00pm – The Ragtime Strutters by Dan Rice.
Hula Hoop contest (all ages).
6:25pm – Dance Explosion by Cathy Zupanic
6:55pm – Yellow Rose Cloggers by Adam King.
7:00pm – Antique Tractor Tug Pull.
Bob Ford – Folk musician and storyteller.
7:30pm – Teays River Cloggers by Cheri Raines
8:00pm – Wildfire Cloggers by Shirley Lipps.
8:30pm – Ronnie Milsap
CedarHill Boys Bluegrass by Doug Fox
Saturday, August 31
11:00am-5:00pm – Midway Ride Special Pricing $20
9:00am – 30th Annual Ken Keener Classic 5K Run/Walk
12:00pm – Kiddie Tractor Pull.
Square Dance Demonstrations.
1:30pm – Fairfield Beach Karate School by Danny Phillips.
2:30pm – Buckeye Nutz Cloggers by Roger Henthorn.
Corn Eating Contest (all ages).
3:00pm – Antique Tractor Tug Pull
4:00pm – “The Voices of Ohio”
4:30pm – Outhouse Races
5:30pm – A Two J Crew Dance Kompany by Jill McDonald
6:00pm – The Ragtime Strutter by Dan Rice.
Grand Champion “Cob Cleaning” Corn Eating Contest.
6:30pm – Riverside Cloggers by Erica Haning
7:00pm – Pure country Dancers by Judy Conrad.
Peruvian Drum Circle with Iggy Garcia and friends.
7:30pm – Fancy Free Cloggers by Evie Poe
8:00pm – Introduction of 2019 Sweet Corn Queen & Court.
The Can’t Stop Cloggers by Roger Henthorn.
8:30pm – John Anderson
Out of Mind Bluegrass Band by Brandon Fox
Leave a Reply