Serving all the communities of the Buckeye Lake Region

Millersport Sweet Corn Festival 5K 2019 8/31/19 Rankings

 

Event 1  Mixed 1‑99 5k Run RR

========================================================================

Name                                                 Age Team                       Avg Mile     Finals Points

========================================================================

Overall Results Women 5000 Run

1 Zishka, Sammie                        W23 Lancaster, OH             6:14      17:41

2 DiYanni, Emma                       W17 Millersport, OH           7:02      19:59

3 Rose, Carly                                W24 Baltimore, OH             7:18      20:43

Overall Results Men 5000 Run

1 Toskin, Anthony                        M18 Thornville, OH            5:55      16:49

2 Holbrook, Jonathon                 M15 Hebron, OH                6:00      17:01

3 Bowman, Austin                        M17 Hebron, OH                6:01      17:04

1‑11 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

1 Jones, Molly                               W11 Hebron, OH                8:50      25:05

2 Dick, Ally                                    W10 Lancaster, OH           9:53      28:04

3 Maynard, Camilla                     W11 Columbus, OH           10:00      28:24

4 Weekly, Adison                         W10 Hebron, OH              12:23      35:09

5 Furuness, Violet                        W8 Valparaiso, IN            12:23      35:11

12‑13 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

1 Jones, Gabby                             W13 Hebron, OH                9:39      27:25

2 Pletcher, Vica                            W13 Newark, OH                9:59      28:20

3 Weekly, Kara                             W12 Hebron, OH               11:17      32:03

4 Stafford, Katherine                  W12 Hebron, OH               12:23      35:10

5 Crew, Caitlyn                             W13 Newark, OH               12:30      35:31

6 Brink, Faith                               W13 Newark, OH               12:37      35:50

7 Huntsman, Makayla                W13 Millersport, OH          12:38     35:52

8 Williams, Nadya                       W13 Thornville, OH           13:06      37:12

14‑15 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

1 Pound, Addison                        W14 Jacksontown, OH       7:23      20:59

2 Davis, Leigha                            W15 Thornville, OH            7:35      21:33

3 Meadows, Rachel                     W15 Hebron, OH                7:50      22:14

4 Johnson, Allison                      W15 Newark, OH                8:47      24:58

5 Blaha, Christl                            W15 Heath, OH                  9:35      27:13

6 LeCroy, Harker                         W15 Dublin, OH                9:40      27:28

7 Brown, Emma                           W15 Heath, OH                  10:11      28:55

8 Maynard, Samantha                W15 Columbus, OH          10:14      29:03

9 Kelly, Alexandria                      W14 Millersport, OH        10:16      29:08

10 Kumler, Sophia                       W15 Lancaster, OH           10:20      29:19

11 Leonard, Delaney                    W14 Millersport, OH        10:22      29:25

12 Lowe, Rachel                           W14 Hebron, OH               12:09      34:30

13 Driskel, Landry                       W14 Newark, OH               12:42      36:04

14 Miller, Lily                                W15 Thornville, OH           16:45      47:34

16‑17 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

1 Goett, Audrey                            W16 Hebron, OH                8:28      24:02

2 Manifold, Holly                        W16 Buckeye Lake, OH     9:46      27:45

3 Johnson, Madison                   W16 Thornville, OH           10:19      29:18

4 Schmitt, Laila                           W17 Granville, OH             12:26      35:17

5 Cutright, Charlotte                  W16 Pleasantville, OH        13:16      37:41

20‑24 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

1 McGinnis, Kathryn                    W20 Heath, OH                 7:43      21:53

2 Preston, Elana                           W21 Newark, OH                8:02      22:49

3 Thompson, Becky                     W23 Newark, OH                9:23      26:38

4 Gordon, Victoria                       W24 Newark, OH               10:37      30:08

5 Krile, Carlie                                W20 Amanda, OH             10:39      30:14

6 Rarick, Marina                           W21 Unattached               10:44      30:28

7 Murphy, McKayla                      W22 Millersport, OH      11:02      31:20

8 Krile, Katie                                  W23 Amanda, OH           11:10      31:42

….Event 1  Mixed 1‑99 5k Run RR

25‑29 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

1 Butts, Sadie                                W26 Millersport, OH           8:56      25:21

2 Coward, Ashley                         W26 Nashport, OH             10:06      28:41

3 Lanning, Shandi                       W29 Newark, OH                 10:51      30:50

4 Arrasmith, Jess                         W25 Grove City, OH           13:40      38:49

5 Prince, Heather                         W28 Newark, OH                13:58      39:41

6 Myers, Kayla                              W27 Pickerington, OH       16:05      45:41

30‑34 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

1 Procacci, Angeleena                 W31 Newark, OH                9:24      26:40

2 McFarland, Kristi                     W33 Thornville, OH            9:30      26:58

3 Parsons, Erica                           W32 Thornville, OH           10:27      29:40

4 Lubelski, Mallory                     W31 Columbus, OH             10:52      30:51

5 Foltz, Ashley                              W34 Thornville, OH           11:41      33:10

6 Phillips, Heather                      W34 Millersport, OH          11:47      33:27

7 Willis, Mel                                  W34 Dayton, OH                 13:40      38:48

8 Hanzey, Samantha                   W32 Thornville, OH           14:07      40:07

9 Wagner, Stephanie                   W30 Amanda, OH               15:23      43:42

10 Garrett, Shelby                        W32 Pickerington, OH       15:51      45:00

11 Washburn, Krystal                  W33 Millersport, OH          19:50      56:19

35‑39 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

1 Kale‑Cheever, Megan              W36 Baltimore, OH             8:59      25:31

2 Dick, April                                  W37 Lancaster, OH             9:29      26:55

3 Dyer, Andrea                             W37 Granville, OH               9:58      28:18

4 Ulloa, Katie                                W39 Athens, OH                  10:19      29:18

5 Holmberg‑Cameron, Ashley  W38 Westerville, OH         10:53      30:54

6 Kilkenny, Christin                    W38 New Plymoth, OH     11:21      32:15

7 Garver, Shona                            W39 Thornville, OH           11:37      32:58

8 Butler, Chera                             W39 Glenford, OH             12:55      36:40

40‑44 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

1 Myers, Teri                                 W44 Lancaster, OH             7:54      22:27

2 Turner, Karen                           W44 Baltimore, OH             8:31      24:10

3 Packer, Mandi                          W42 Thornville, OH            8:35      24:23

4 Holmes, Michele                      W43 Hebron, OH                8:56      25:23

5 Lieb‑Hobbs, Ember                W41 Gahanna, OH               9:39      27:23

6 Enders, Sara                              W42 Heath, OH                  11:43      33:17

7 Keller, Amy                                W44 Newark, OH               12:04      34:17

8 Conn, Charity                            W44 Thornville, OH           13:41      38:51

9 Bidwell, Courtney                     W40 Millersport, OH         14:45      41:53

10 Pascarella, Leila                       W42 Junction City, OH    15:46      44:45

45‑49 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

1 Valco, Nadine                              W47 Hilliard, OH              7:57      22:35

2 LeCroy, Heidi                              W47 Dublin, OH                9:41      27:29

3 Maynard, Denise                        W45 Columbus, OH          9:42      27:33

4 Messerly, Christina                    W49 Lancaster, OH           9:42      27:34

5 Shaner, Jennifer                         W45 Pataskala, OH            10:16      29:10

6 Conrad, Susan                            W46 Stoutsville, OH           12:30      35:30

7 Treinish, Janie                           W46 Granville, OH              12:34      35:41

8 Wright, Dana                             W49 Pleasantville, OH        13:10      37:23

9 Yates, Michele                            W49 Baltimore, OH            14:28      41:05

10 Eberts, Anne                             W48 Thornville, OH           14:29      41:08

11 Kelley, Jodi                                W49 Thornville, OH           14:39      41:35

12 Treinish, Monica                      W47 Pleasantville, OH       17:01      48:21

13 Cade, Maria                               W45 Baltimore, OH            18:06      51:25

14 Reed, Julie                                 W45 Millersport, OH          18:08      51:31

50‑54 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

….Event 1  Mixed 1‑99 5k Run RR

1 Barker, Madonna                       W50 Gahanna, OH               9:41      27:30

2 Butler, Sherry                             W54 Glenford, OH               10:19      29:17

3 Nieghbor, Aimee                        W51 Coshocton, OH            12:17      34:53

4 Hinderlong, Tiffany                  W50 Hebron, OH                 13:41      38:51

5 Scott, Robin                                W54 Zanesville, OH             13:50      39:16

6 Jones‑Swenson, Kelly             W51 Blacklick, OH                 15:20      43:33

7 Mullins, Amy                              W50 Reynoldsburg, OH      20:08      57:11

8 Dupler, Mary                             W54 Millersport, OH             20:27      58:04

55‑59 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

1 Haas, Susan                               W59 Hopewell, OH              8:36      24:25

2 Bauman, Joanie                       W57 Westerville, OH          10:01      28:27

3 Varney, Jamie                          W56 Buckeye Lake, OH      10:33      29:59

4 Brown, Janet                            W57 Zanesville, OH            10:45      30:32

5 Thompson, Jill                         W56 Newark, OH                11:55      33:51

6 Hayes, Diana                            W58 Orient, OH                  12:29      35:28

7 Gunderfinger, Julie                 W56 Reynoldsburg, OH     12:40      35:59

8 Waugh, Leslie                          W56 Millersport, OH          13:24      38:04

9 Brenner, Cherie                       W56 Dublin, OH                  16:42      47:25

10 Stought, Julie                         W58 Baltimore, OH            19:50      56:19

11 Tisdale, Tracey                        W58 Pleasantville, OH       19:58      56:42

12 Clonce, Diana                          W59 Thornville, OH           21:48    1:01:56

60‑64 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

1 Powell, Rhonda                        W60 Pickerington, OH         10:21      29:22

2 Swartz, Nancy                           W61 Findlay, OH                   10:56      31:02

3 Burkes, Cathy                            W61 Rifle, CO                        12:58      36:49

4 Conley, Diana                            W61 Hueysville, KS              13:42      38:54

5 Pedersen, Camilla                     W64 Gahanna, OH              15:17      43:25

6 Zaborniak, Kim                         W63 Millersport, OH          15:24      43:44

7 Davis, Teri                                  W62 Millersport, OH          16:46      47:36

8 Bussey, Robin                            W62 Newark, OH                18:03      51:17

9 Korenchuk, Susan                     W62 Schwenksville, PA     19:35      55:36

10 Michael, Martha                     W63 Columbus, OH             20:09      57:13

11 Hebert, Sue                               W64 Columbus, OH            21:18    1:00:29

65‑69 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

1 Heimberger, Brenda               W65 Baltimore, OH            10:00      28:23

2 Gimmell, Louise                      W67 Heath, OH                    11:26      32:27

3 Lieb, Marilyn                           W69 Reynoldsburg, OH      12:44      36:10

4 Yeager, Debra                          W66 Canton, MI                    14:48      42:02

70‑99 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

1 Burleson, Marie                      W70 Columbus, OH             11:47      33:27

2 Crump, Dottie                        W78 Thornville, OH             15:13      43:14

3 Booth, Elizabeth                    W70 Zanesville, OH             18:04      51:20

4 Pairan, Karen                         W72 Millersport, OH           18:50      53:28

5 Williams, Barbara                 W84 Wildwood, MO             21:18    1:00:29

1‑11 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

1 Sanders, Nicholas                M11 Louisville, KY                   7:53      22:22

2 Ulloa, Enrique                     M9 Athens, OH                         8:31      24:11

3 Pound, Carson                     M10 Jacksontown, OH           9:29      26:54

4 Ours, Logan                          M10 Hebron, OH                    10:34      30:00

5 Phillips, Dylan                     M10 Millersport, OH               11:34      32:50

6 Dick, Allen                           M8 Lancaster, OH                    11:46      33:24

7 Reed, Jackson                     M6 Millersport, OH                 13:22      37:58

8 Pachia, Aaron                      M11 Livonia, MI                       15:04     42:48

12‑13 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

1 Hall, Kollin                          M13 Hebron, OH                        7:56      22:31

….Event 1  Mixed 1‑99 5k Run RR

2 Maynard, Thomas            M13 Columbus, OH                    8:23      23:47

3 Rafferty, Jacob                 M13 Hebron, OH                         8:25      23:54

4 Shull, Brayden                 M13 Hebron, OH                         9:13      26:09

5 Phillips, Caleb                 M13 Millersport, OH                    9:13      26:11

6 Grimm, Xavier                M12 Millersport, OH                   9:23      26:37

14‑15 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

1 Bowman, Aiden                M15 Hebron, OH                       6:32      18:34

2 Rafferty, Caleb                 M14 Hebron, OH                       6:36      18:43

3 Rafferty, Corey                 M14 Hebron, OH                       6:37      18:46

4 Pound, Mason                  M15 Jacksontown, OH             7:01      19:56

5 Dyce, Aidan                       M14 Hebron, OH                      7:15      20:36

6 Pletcher, Andrew              M15 Newark, OH                     7:37      21:38

7 Enders, Tyler                     M15 Heath, OH                        7:48      22:09

8 Wolfe, Tommy                  M15 Baltimore, OH                 8:05      22:56

9 Johnston, Trey                  M14 Baltimore, OH                 8:20      23:40

10 Ross, Jordan                    M15 Baltimore, OH                 8:20      23:41

11 Hinderlong, Zachary      M14 Hebron, OH                     8:22      23:44

12 Treinish, Trevor             M15 Pleasantville, OH             9:01      25:35

13 Ball, Connor                   M14 Thornville, OH                  9:31      27:00

14 Schilling, Brantson      M14 Millersport, OH                 9:32      27:03

15 Yates, G.                         M14 Baltimore, OH                  10:38      30:10

16 Roberts, Logan             M14 Pickerington, OH             11:29      32:35

17 Sims, Logan                  M15 Buckeye Lake, OH           12:14      34:45

18 Smith, Tony                  M14 Thornville, OH                12:38      35:51

19 Gabriel, Bradley           M14 Baltimore, OH                13:33      38:29

16‑17 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

1 Driskel, Rhett                  M17 Newark, OH                     6:14      17:42

2 Bingman, Damon          M16 Millersport, OH              6:24      18:11

3 Williamson, Cade          M16 Heath, OH                       7:09      20:18

4 Purvis, Mason                M17 Millersport, OH              7:19      20:47

5 Johnson, Eric                 M17 Newark, OH                    7:33      21:26

6 Hanzey, Max                  M17 Thornville, OH               7:35      21:32

7 Severance, Ethan          M17 Pickerington, OH           7:44      21:59

8 Treinish, Tate                M17 Pleasantville, OH           7:49      22:13

9 Warner, Andrew           M17 Millersport, OH              7:56      22:32

10 Richard, Devon           M17 Pickerington, OH          8:06      23:01

11 Hinderlong, Jason        M16 Hebron, OH                  8:07      23:04

12 Shopovski, Nick            M17 Thornville, OH              9:04      25:44

13 Buckley, Brady              M17 Buckeye Lake, OH        9:04      25:46

14 Sanner, Preston            M17 Thornville, OH              9:06      25:52

15 Bruckelmeyer, Jacob      M16 Millersport, OH          9:08      25:56

16 Schuster, Ian                   M16 Thornville, OH            10:20      29:19

18‑19 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

1 Ramen, Felumlee             M18 Newark, OH                     6:35     18:40

2 Roy, Hunter                      M19 Reynoldsburg, OH          7:38      21:40

3 Underhill, Corbin            M18 Millersport, OH               11:51      33:40

20‑24 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

1 Messerly, Wyatt              M22 Lancaster, OH                   7:37     21:38

2 Butler, Blake                   M23 Blacksburg, VA                   9:38      27:20

3 Noble, Martin                M24 Millersport, OH                 10:40      30:16

4 Dieringer, Jeff               M20 Canton, OH                        11:48      33:32

5 Keller, Ammon             M21 Millersport, OH                  12:26      35:18

25‑29 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

1 Abel, Jerrod                  M27 Hebron, OH                         6:18      17:53

2 Fondriest, Jacob         M25 Granville, OH                       7:42      21:53

…Event 1  Mixed 1‑99 5k Run RR

3 Reaver, Zachary          M29 Millersport, OH                   8:54      25:16

4 Bash, Corey                 M29 Zanesville, OH                    10:41      30:19

5 Hancock, Nick            M28 Newark, OH                         11:13      31:52

30‑34 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

1 Willis, Mike                 M32 Dayton, OH                          6:30      18:27

2 Roberts, Dale             M34 Thornville, OH                     7:26      21:07

3 Hancock, Levi            M30 Newark, OH                         8:30      24:07

4 White, Micah             M31 Newark, OH                          8:38      24:30

5 Severance, Mitchell      M33 Millersport, OH               9:45      27:42

6 Hennis, Kyle                  M31 Hilliard, OH                      9:53      28:05

7 Hines, Greg                   M30 Reynoldsburg, OH          9:58      28:17

8 Ours, Brandon             M30 Hebron, OH                     10:39      30:13

9 Lanning, Nathen         M30 Newark, OH                     12:34      35:42

10 Gaul, Bryant              M30 Heath, OH                         12:37      35:49

35‑39 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

1 Kale, Dave                   M38 Baltimore, OH            7:19      20:45

2 Launder, Sean            M38 Breckenridge, OH     7:22      20:54

3 Gordon, Kyle             M37 Newark, OH                8:55      25:18

4 Davis, TJ                    M36 Monroe, OH                9:27      26:50

5 Parsons, Shawn        M38 Thornville, OH            9:48      27:48

6 Kunte, Vik                  M37 Hebron, OH               10:05      28:37

7 Riley, Justin               M37 Dublin, OH                10:22      29:26

8 Dick, Adam               M35 Lancaster, OH            11:45      33:23

9 Hancock, Shane       M38 Newark, OH               11:53      33:45

10 Butler, Bria             M37 Lancaster, OH            14:19      40:39

11 Bieber, Daniel        M37 Lancaster`, OH           14:48      42:02

40‑44 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

1 McKitrick, Jason         M44 Bexley, OH                   7:03      20:01

2 Hogue, Rocky             M43 Gahanna, OH               8:25      23:55

3 Butler, Brian               M41 Glenford, OH                8:50      25:04

4 Holbrook, Jay            M41 Hebron, OH                   9:18      26:24

5 Sharp, Tony                M42 Pleasantville, OH         9:36      27:15

6 Maynard, Simon       M44 Columbus, OH              9:49      27:51

7 Hobbs, Matt              M41 Gahanna, OH                 10:51      30:49

8 Hanzey, Jeremiah    M41 Thornville, OH              12:22      35:07

9 Engle, Bryan             M44 Middletown, OH           13:04      37:08

10 Pairan, Scott           M42 Unattached                    17:07      48:35

45‑49 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

1 Ganz, Erik               M46 Newark, OH                 7:51      22:16

2 Guzby??, John       M46 Hollywood, FL             8:10      23:10

3 Sanders, Bob          M46 Louisville, KY              8:45      24:49

4 Butts, Chris            M46 Millersport, OH           9:21      26:33

5 Qurshi, Shah          M46 Baltimore, OH            11:44     33:18

6 Wright, Jim            M46 Pleasantville, OH        13:10      37:24

50‑54 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

1 Kumler, Keith                    M50 Lancaster, OH             7:18      20:44

2 Gunderfinger, David      M54 Reynoldsburg, OH       7:59     22:40

3 DuBois, John                   M50 Columbus, OH             8:01      22:46

4 Estep, Jason                    M50 Lewis Center, OH        8:35      24:21

5 Messerly, Brian              M51 Lancaster, OH              8:36      24:24

6 McGee, Shawn               M51 Buckeye Lake, OH       8:47      24:57

7 Boyd, Bill                        M54 Hilliard, OH                 8:52      25:10

8 Ogg, Michael                  M51 Thornville, OH            9:12      26:07

9 Hughes, Keith               M54 Heath, OH                    9:50      27:54

10 Lowe, Randy                M50 Caldwell, OH             11:24      32:21

….Event 1  Mixed 1‑99 5k Run RR

11 Mulroy, Philip              M54 Lancaster, OH            11:38      33:02

12 Woodruff, Tom            M50 Newark, OH               12:20      35:01

13 Treinish, Steve             M51 Pleasantville, OH       16:50      47:48

55‑59 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

1 Kelley, Mike                   M59 Lancaster, OH             8:02      22:47

2 Fondriest, Joseph        M58 Granville, OH               8:11      23:13

3 Campbell, Scott            M55 Newark, OH                  8:28      24:03

4 Keener, Dale                 M58 London, OH                  8:30      24:08

5 Arrasmith, Dave          M58 Grove City, OH              8:41     24:40

6 Rase, Jeff                      M57 Pickerington, OH          8:42      24:42

7 Scott, Greg                    M55 Zanesville, OH               8:57      25:24

8 Hartman, Jeff              M57 Hebron, OH                   9:00      25:34

9 Hartman, Kevin          M56 Hebron, OH                    9:50      27:54

10 Cole, Roger                M56 Baltimore, OH                9:59      28:20

11 Zollinger, Jay             M58 Millersportq, OH           10:54      30:56

12 Teesdale, Richard     M56 Great Falls, MT              10:54      30:56

13 Arrasmith, Doug       M55 Grove City, OH               11:29      32:37

14 Sherman, John         M56 Zanesville, OH                12:10      34:34

15 Klockner, James      M57 Gahanna, OH                   12:31      35:32

16 Keller, Glen             M56 Millersport, OH                13:22      37:58

60‑64 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

1 Valco, George            M62 Hilliard, OH                        7:31      21:21

2 Crist, Jeff                   M60 Millersport, OH                 9:26      26:47

3 Cullison, Jeff             M60 Thornville, OH                 10:05      28:37

4 Parks, Steve                M61 Utica, OH                          11:26      32:29

5 DiYanni, Daniel         M61 Millersport, OH               12:21      35:04

6 Wallace, William       M64 Pickerington, OH            13:22      37:58

7 Waugh, Richard         M60 Millersport, OH              13:25      38:05

8 Meckley, Steve           M64 Heath, OH                        14:54      42:18

9 Zaborniak, Henry      M63 Millersport, OH               15:24      43:44

10 Hebert, Chris            M62 Columbus, OH                  19:35      55:38

65‑69 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

1 Cozza, ED                    M68 Worthington, OH               9:17      26:21

2 Tiller, Tom                 M69 Thornville, OH                    9:55      28:11

3 Tarquino, A.J.           M69 Nashport, OH                     10:15      29:07

4 Gault, Bruce              M66 Coshocton, OH                   10:54      30:58

5 Roshon, Jim              M69 Millersport, OH                 18:21      52:07

6 Bailey, Bill                 M65 Beaver Creek, OH             20:09      57:13

70‑99 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

1 Sekerak, Daniel          M72 Granville, OH                    12:29      35:26

2 Engle, Stephen           M72 Logan, OH                        13:39      38:47

3 Eubanks, Frank          M72 Columbus, OH                14:26      40:59

4 Huston, Darrell          M77 Bremen, OH                    15:10      43:03

5 Lieb, Tom                    M70 Reynoldsburg, OH         15:41      44:34

6 Lupher, Dennis          M81 Lancaster, OH                 18:50     53:28

Master Champions:

Men: McKitrick, Jason       M44 Bexley, OH                7:03      20:10

Female: Myers, Teri          W44 Lancaster, OH            7:54      22:27

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *