Serving all the communities of the Buckeye Lake Region

Millersport Jr./Sr. High School – Honor Roll

MILLERSPORT – Millersport Junior and Senior High School recently named it honor students for the first nine-week grading period.

Super Honor Roll

Seniors: Tiffany Atwood, Hannah Harrison, Hope Manifold, Megan Mohler and Kelsie Ratcliff.

Juniors: Hailey Blanchard, Riley Leonard, Devan Richard, Ethan Richard, Sydney Tisdale and Stephen Warner.

Sophomores:  Christian Benedetti, Jacob Bruckelmeyer, Gracie Demolet , Emma DiYanni,  Aimee Foltz, Lillian Harrison,  Brooke Hurst, Holly Manifold, Layla McLean,  Natalie Robertson, Kendyl Schilling  and Ethan Severance.

Freshmen: Carrie Carpenter, Eian Cook, Brooklyn Durbin, Tyler Hall, Isaac Jarrett,

Ellie Stoner  and Nate Turner.

8thGrade: Grace Beidel, Makenzie Gossel-Smith, Amy Harrison, Delaney Leonard, Logan Roberts and Alayna Thompson.

7thGrade: Allison Foltz and Tyler Large.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Kyla Diley and Hailey Waibel.

Juniors: Sydni Eslich, Tanner Harris, Rachel Levy, Liz Nowak, Nicholas Shopovski and Andrew Warner.

Sophomores: Megan Batson, Kerstin Hamman, India Hector, Mason Purvis, Syanna Singleton, Courtney Spencer, Hailey Suver, Christian Thompson, Tate Treinish and Miranda Warren-Martinez.

Freshmen: Haley Eiginger, Arianna Eldridge, Izabella Erlenbach,Morgan Fausnaugh, Israel Hennen, Abbygail Hetrick, Chantelle Hunt, Kalani Maynard, Amber McLean, McKenzie Qurshi  and Kyann York.

8thGrade: Abbi Allen, Hazel Jarrett, Trey Johnston, Thorne Kovacs, John Manley, Elizabeth Porter, Jordan Ross, Kyle Wamack  andMegan Wiles.

7thGrade: Alexis Barch, Liv Beckwith, Emily Blevins, Olivia Everitt, MaKayla Huntsman, Tiffany Porter, Roni Rarey, Trent Roark, Mayci Schilling, Sara Voss, Alexis Walker and Nadya Williams.

 

Merit Honor Roll

Seniors: Krista Dileyand Brooklyn Taylor.

Juniors: Tiana Castle, Nathan Hager, Coltin Haneyand Abby Nelson.

Sophomores: Alex Brown, Adam Dupler, Hannah Kelly, Carter Purvis, Rebecka Schilling, Brock Smith, Emily Thompson and John Wells.

Freshmen: Leah Bernard, Nathan Eblin, Jacob Moran, Eddie Nowak, McKenzie Sager and Trevor Treinish.

8thGrade: Sophie Bidwell, Paige Brewster, Ryan Doerfler, Tyler Draper, Alexandria Kelly, Michael Levacy, Noah Robertson, Jeremiah Roe, Brantson Schillingand Cameron Suver.

7thGrade: Camron Allen, Cameron Cash, Seanna Cook, Kamryn Harless, Alek Petrefski, Chloe Schilling-Atwood, Ally Schwartzand Ryan Turner.

 

Career Center Honor Roll                                                                                                                   Seniors: Isabella Garber and Joshua Ireton.

Juniors: Maria Bussey, Mark Fausnaugh and Kelli Worstall.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *