Serving all the communities of the Buckeye Lake Region

Millersport Elementary names honor students



MILLERSPORT – Millersport Elementary School received names its honor students and awards for green behavior (Green Kids List) for the first nine week grading period. Attached you will find the Honor Roll and Green Behavior Awards for Millersport Elementary for the first grading period. Each listing begins with the teacher’s last name.

All “A” Honor Roll

4th Grade: Stoner- Ellen Bruckelmeyer

5th Grade: Barrell- Tyler Large, Alek Petrefski and Trent Roark.

Roark- Alexis Barch and Allison Foltz.

6th Grade: Tisdale- Amy Harrison and Delaney Leonard.

A/B Honor Roll

4th Grade: George- Harmony Atwood, Raymond Barton, Meghan Bruckelmeyer, Jacob Eiginger, Dalton King, Wyatt Littlejohn and Cynneace Urban.

Stoner- Emalene Chevalier, Peyton Dilley, Nicholas Dollmatsch, Lucien Eakins, Mea Hannigan, Madeline Kittle, Layla Mc- Comas, Natalie Phillips, Xander Ramsey, Emma Raver, MaKayla Vizzo and Hannah Zimmerman.

5th Grade: Barrell- Olivia Beckwith, Ayden Bidwell, Emily Blevins, Seanna Cook, Olivia Everitt, Zachary Montgomery, Parker Vincent, Sara Voss, Austin Whightsel and Nadya Williams.

Roark- Cameron Allen, Makayla Huntsman, Caleb Phillips, Roni Rarey, Allyson Schwartz, Madison Thevenin and Ryan Turner.

6th Grade: Tisdale- Grace Biedel, Makenzie Gossel-Smith, Trey Johnston, Thorne Kovacs, Jordan Ross and Alayna Thompson.

Winders- Abigail Allen, Sophie Bidwell, Carter Budreau, Alexandria Kelly, Noah Robertson, Desi Thevenin, Brody Thompson and Megan Wiles.

McJessy- Annabelle Cutright, Damion Lindsey, Jason Mata, Cameron Suver and Natale York.

Green Kids List

Kindergarten: Osterman- Aryana Braden, Jonathan George, Laina Hawkins, Calvin Keener, Lynn Phillips, Evan Raver, Callie Smith and Deja Young-Walker.

Phillips- Trentin Azeltine, Brooklyn Dillon, Zayden Fisher, Xander Kreher, Brianna Ratliff, RhyLin Scales and Hayleigh Simmermon.

1st Grade: Neely-Bailey Betz, Alexander Collazo, Phoenix Hayslip, Andrea Henderson, Jonathan Hill, Ava Hitt, Brendan Holobaugh, Wayde Hoover, Wyatt

Hoover, Kayra Jewell, Troy Jewell, Kyndale Parker, Skarlit Sanner, Raizohn Scales, Riley Sterling, Tyler Thompson and Laela Threadgill.

Nelson- Lilly Atkinson, Keagan Blaskis, Ava Blevins, Dalaniee Clark, Loralei Duke, Claire Haney, Aedyn Kellner, Kaden King, Isabella Kirk, Tristan Kuhn, Braelynn Mulhern, Gracie O’Neal, Dylan Phillips, Deanna Rarey, Gabriel Schilling, Carter Smith, Taylor Terry, Dakota White and Alayna Wright.

2nd Grade: Kunkler- Zachary Kelly, Brilee Laughlin, Hannah Lemaster, Taylor McCauley- Greenlee, Rylynne Schmelzer and Wyatt Stutske.

Metcalf- Chloe Barton, Klaire Barton, Zachary Gordon, Alli Hitchcock, Drew Reed and Sarah Whetstone.

3rd Grade: Lawrence- Jayden Gillman, Jaydon Moss, Nick Palumbo and Alivia Thevenin.

Rigsby- Natasha Becerra, Kendyl Bonkowski, Thomas Hannigan, Ty Johnston, Sydney Littlejohn, Justin Phillips, Zarah Roby, Jenna Schilling, Darian Smith, Presley Vincent and Jack Workman.

4th Grade: George- Meghan Bruckelmeyer

Stoner- Emalene Chevalier and Hannah Zimmerman.

5th Grade: Barrell- Olivia Beckwith, Emily Blevins and Alek Petrefski.

Roark- Cameron Allen, Alexis Barch, Allison Foltz, Roni Rarey and Madison Thevenin.

6th Grade: Tisdale- Grace Beidel, Makenzie Gossel-Smith, Amy Harrison, Trey Johnston, Thorne Kovacs, Delaney Leonard and Jordan Ross.

Winders- Carter Budreau, Alexandria Kelly, Hayden Shaffer, Mikey Smith and Megan Wiles.



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *