Serving all the communities of the Buckeye Lake Region

Liberty Union High School names honor students



BALTIMORE – Liberty Union High School’s recently named its honor students for the fourth and final nine-weeks grading period.

All A’s:

Seniors – Kylee Arnold; Kailey Bolinger; Joshua Bowers; Landen Collins; Taylor Compton; Olivia Congrove; Kenley French; Halle Harris; Samantha Krile; Braden Long; Marissa Mattox; Blake Morman; Hunter Patterson; Sidney Paxton; Bailee Poston; Caitlin Slone; Davis Sodders; Lauren Springer; Sarah Staples; Madison Vannatta; Christine Wagner; and Jamie Walter.

Juniors – Emma Beery; Alexandra Bright; Kessi Davis; Giorgi Esaiashvili; Alison Ety; Emma Fain; Autumn Grant; Fallon Guild; Jacob Keirns; Sydnee Mangette; Kevin Richer; Adriana Rodriguez; Claudia Rogers; Kaylee Savage; Drew Smith; Chaise Wohrer; Gabrielle Wymer; and Austin Young.

Sophomores – Skylar Bader; Katherine Biggie; Olivia Cornett; Owen Eastep; Kelton French; Mya Gorsuch; Jillian Hern; Jill Kilger; Bailey Lint; Nicolas Miller; Anna Peck; and Madison Schaefer.

Freshmen – Nicole Barker; Jakob Burkett; Lauren Dehart; Dylan Drass; Jacob Fain; Seth Gray; Jocelyn Howell; Ethan Kaper; Kelsie Legg; Haley Lewellen; Tucker Meachem; and Taylor Patterson.

Superior Honor Roll (3.5-3.999):

Seniors – Gabrielle Burris; Gauge Byrnes; Brianna Cook; Jayden Desautels; Jessica Drass; Kiley Eaton; Katie Hanson; Jameson Hern; Abby Johnson; Mark Maldovan; Alaina Miller; Avery Miller; David Nielsen; Tessa Price; Kaleigh Putnam; Peter Schaffner; Kaycee Vanek; and McKinnley Watson.

Juniors – Madison Austin; Sarah Bader; Nicholas Barker; Siera Billingsley; Madison Bradford; Makenna Carter; Jacob Cole; Max Cornett; Olivia Couch; Grace Cremeans; Kylie Davis; Grace Delaney; Marcus Eisnnicher; Alexander Gibbs; Noah Graff; Austin Grover; Mya Hochradel; Cassidy Howell; Joey James; Luke Kennedy; Brent McClure; Taci Miller; Cole Peardon; Morgan Robinson; Ashleigh Scalf; Corban Schrock; Savannah Simonson; Makenzee Snider; Katherine Snyder; Russel Staples; Brook Taylor; Allyson Tinnermann; Jason Trapp; and Joshua Weidner.

Sophomores – Madison Amick; Jaidon Billingsley; Allison Bradford; Ethan Carpenter; Nicholas Castro; Jared Ellis; Maggie Feyko; Justin Fletcher; Abigail Ford; Keaton Frakes; Katrina Getz; Sierra Hawkins; Jenna Makuch; Victoria Myers; Morgan Stahl; Lauren Wagner; and Kaleb Waits.

Freshman – Aaron Basso; Aidan Bastin-Cornell; Derek Burns; Raymond Chesnut; Bethannie Cleek; Dalton Comstock; Nicholas Congrove; Katrina Friesner; Logan Gould; Hunter Grant; Kennedy Harris; Kennedy Jones; Lonnie Lawhorn; Alexis Lehman; Devan Lewellen; Abigail Newsome; William Schilling; Lucas Slone; and Chance Wolfel.

Excellent Honor Roll 3.0-3.499

Seniors – Mary Argue; Rosa Beyer; Sarah Burggraf; Clint Byers; Blaise Clark; Lydia Clay; Gavin Cook; Hanna Englehart; Andrew Feinman; Allison Flanagan; Charles Kilger; Jacob King; Colton Leitwein; Alexis Milbaugh; Trevor Mohler; Brooke Price; Alexander Shiplett; Claire Smith; Tray Stoughton; Kyle Varney; Jenna Walker; and Keaton Woolum.

Juniors – Justin Allen; Jacob Berry; Reagan Carter; Jordan Clark; Christian Ellefson; Sierra- Ski Flynt; Branden Fosnaugh; Madison Illick; Isaac Johnson; Rachael Keiffer; Ostin Kirkpatrick; Codey Larsen; Jordan Long; Ashton Lyons; Courtney May; Colton Miller; Chase Mollenkamp; Jadyn Mummey; Maria Pavisich; Chelsea Pratt; William Pulvermacher; Morgan Schriner; Nathan Shifflet; Joshua Shook; Alyssa Shumaker; Mishraz Siddiqui; Alexandra Truitt; Sakura Yoshino; and Allison Zollinger.

Sophomores – Bailee Carpenter; Micah Compton; Brandon Dean; Chloe Dean; Brianna Donald; Alexys Dray; Marisa Griffith; Michael Hiles; Garrick Keiffer; Milton Kellner; Brenden Maclean; Madison McGlothlin; Elayna Miracle; Ja’leigh Mummey; Carson Palmer; Kennedee Putnam; Lydia Rodriguez; Leah Shirley; Olivia Solomon; Amanda Sorrell; Cassidy Turner; Drew Warner; and Travis Wilson.

Freshman: Aaron Abolins; Michael Barker; Mackenzie Barber; Hayley Dunigan; Jordan Gladwell; Lia Gorsuch; Joshua Howell; Jared Ison; Autumn Kennedy; Alyse Looney; Malery Martens; Ashley McCarthy; Adrienne Miller; Hannah Shirley; Destiny Spires; Emma Stephens; Samantha Stewart; Christian Thompson; Michael Wagner; Jacob Walter; Preston Webb; and Nathaniel Winkler.



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *