Serving all the communities of the Buckeye Lake Region

Liberty Union High School names honor students




BALTIMORE – Liberty Union High School recently named its honor students for the first nineweek grading period.

Distinguished (All A’s)

Seniors: Michael Burns, Kyle Cagnoli, Brandon Compton, Daniel Dodd, Nathan Donovan, Tyler Falther, Autumn Fickel, Mackenzie Gilmour, Rachel Hawthorn, Amanda Holbrook, Brooke Kirkbride, Joshua Krile, Tyler Makuch, Jamie McGarvey, Autumn Miller, Kelly Mix,,Alyssa Moore, Merry Murphy, Eric Owens, Riley Pulvermacher, John Putnam, Sarah Putnam, Ethan Schmelzer, and Macey Taylor.

Juniors: Emily Aneshansley, Dmitri Bailey, Tyler Brehm, Caroline Cooley, Madison Donald, Emmaleigh Grady, Alison Hinton, Grace Hoover, Tyler Ison, Braden Moon, Katie Roth, Chandler Scalf, Brittany Schmauch, Jeremy Trapp, and Maggie Turley.

Sophomores: Kylee Arnold, Kailey Bolinger, Olivia Congrove, Margaret Drake, Kenley French, Tracy Jones, Samantha Krile, Alaina Miller, Blake Morman, Sidney Paxton, Bailee Poston, Caitlin Slone, Davis Sodders, Lauren Springer, and Sarah Staples.

Freshmen: Sarah Bader, Siera Billingsley, Alexandra Bright, Katrina Carrico, Jordan Clark, Kylie Davis, Alison Ety, Emma Fain, Autumn Grant, Fallon Guild, Mya Hochradel, Isabelle Hoover, Joey James, Sydnee Mangette, Kaylee Savage, Ashleigh Scalf, and Jason Trapp.

Superior (3.5-3.999)

Seniors: Zachary Armstrong, Mason Bader, Noah Barke,r Luke Bressler, Kenzie Brownfield, Gillian Chesnut, Drew Chipukaizer, Blake Collins, Cassandra Davis, Jason Fletcher, Brayden Francis, Makoto Fujioka, Michael Gardner, Jaden Hayes, Maddy Howard, Rylee Hutton, Sean Lawless, Mariah Maldovan, Autumn Marcum, Madison Mohler, Mackenzie Moore, Emily Pepin, Sydney Perkins, Calvyn Quick, Jacob Richardson, Carlos Rodriguez, Brooke Savage, Kenna Scott, David Smith, Adam Snyder, Megan Sterling, PJ Visintine, and Collin Wolfel.

Juniors: Mason Barnett, Kiersten Bell, Jared Bowers, Jacob Desautels, Anna Dominguez, Wyatt Gardner, Braden Glasgow, Emily Hanson, Abby Hite,

Kyle Landis, Alexis Mangette, Olivia Robinson, Katelyn Shook, Abbigail Smith, Keith Stebelton, Kennedy Urban, and Madison Wadsworth.

Sophomores: Joshua Bowers, Gabrielle Burris, Landen Collins, Taylor Compton, Brianna Cook, Allison Flanagan, Caleb Fox, Danielle Hannan, Katie Hanson, Jameson Hern, Abby Johnson, Braden Long, Mark Maldovan, Marissa Mattox, David Nielsen, Hunter Patterson, Tessa Price, Kaleigh Putnam, Peter Schaffner, Madison Vannatta, Christine Wagner, and Jamie Walter.

Freshmen: Nicholas Barker, Madison Bradford, Makenna Carter, Grace Cremeans, Kessi Davis, Sierra Flynt, Maryssa Grimm, Cassidy Howell, Rachael Keiffer, Jacob Keirns, Carly Leitnaker, Ashton Lyons, Kenny O’Diam, Cole Peardon, Adriana Rodriguez, Claudia Rogers, Morgan Schriner, Corban Schrock, Savannah Simonson, Drew Smith, Makenzee Snider, Russel Staples, Darcy Stebelton, Allyson Tinnermann, Chaise Wohrer, Gabrielle Wymer, and Austin Young.

Excellent (3.0-3.499)

Seniors: Jacob Ballani, Morgan Chiki, Tyler Cosgray, Tonya Crutcher, Michael Cuschleg, Bethany Huston, Marissa Mc- Cray, Autum Mitchell, Graham Schaffner, Timothy Springer, Tyler Thomas, Tyler Vannatta, Jacob Waddell, and Jeremy Whitehead.

Juniors: Roger Aubery, Zachery Bankes, Lindsey Blevins, Tanner Cox, Jaycee Crouch, Kailey Dean, Desirea Gaffney, Karli George, Megan Herald, Alyssa Hilliard, Keven Keister, Claudia Manter, Austin McClelland, Aaron Miller, Naysa Mooney, Willy Ortega, Adrianne Pepin, Kaitlyn Provens, Jacqueline Ratliff, Adam Taylor, Gage Thomas, Shaffer Tiedtke, Kenlea Weaver, Kolt Wiley, Trevor Wilson, and John Yenichek.

Sophomores: Macyn Asher- Lacey, Taylor Azbell, Clint Byers, Jessica Davis, Jayden Desautels, Kiley Eaton, Andrew Feinman, Freedom Frasure, Emily Howell, Kurissa Kellner, Jacob King, Cera Maraugha, Brooke Price, Alexander Shiplett, Claire Smith, Zachary Tucker, Kaycee Vanek, Jenna Walker, McKinnley Watson, and Garrett Wiley.

Freshmen: Madison Austin, Emma Beery, Breanna Blansette, Reagan Carter, Jacob Cole,,Max Cornett, Jasmyn Dexter, Alexander Gibbs, Noah Graff, Austin Grover, Julianna Hall, Phalen Huhn, Isaac Johnson, Luke Kennedy, Codey Larsen, Brent Mc- Clure, Colton Miller, Taci Miller, Jadyn Mummey, Maria Pavisich, Jacob Phillips, William Pulvermacher, Kevin Richer,

Morgan Robinson, Nathan Shifflet, Brook Taylor, Alexandra Truitt, Baylee Vanek, and Joshua Weidner.



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *