Serving all the communities of the Buckeye Lake Region

Lakewood High School names honors students



HEBRON – Lakewood High School recently named its honor students for the fourth and final nine-week grading 2016-2017.

Principal’s List

GRADE 9 – Austin Bowman; Elizabeth Bowman; Makenzie Brodsky; Katherine Chittum; Korrigan Craddock; Caleb Dorris; Rhett Driskel; Cody Jarvis; Eric Johnson; Alexa Kane; Gursimran Kaur; Olivia Novotny; Olivia Ogg; Noah Sniadach; Anthony Toskin; and Connor Vierstra.

GRADE 10 – Nicholas Andujar; Jacob Daignault; Grant Davis; Chase Deweese; Danyelle Diamond; Samantha Dorris; Teagan Fredo; Ryan Gay; Scott Hartman; Hannah Horsington; Mickayala Malone; Gaven Mc- Intosh; Caleb Reen; Christen Saenz; Madison Saenz; Abigail Smith; Jennifer Spires; and Tiffany Strohm.

GRADE 11 – Kristen Aldridge; Stephen Butsko; Amara Cummins; Taylor Davino; Brittany Foster*; Sarah Gullion; Andrew Hammon*; Remie Helt; Abigail Henthorn; Sydney Houdeshell; Cassidy Justus; Thomas Leistikow*; Tyler Marmon; Aubrey Perryl Haley Ragnone; and Sarah Reen.

GRADE 12 – Brook Abbott; Rhianna Bailey; Annie Betts*; Devon Diamond; Madelyn Garnes; Morgan Gregg; Bruna Guillen-Vargas; Justin Halter; Benjamyn Hardy; Markus Hinders; Megan Hitchcock; Kathryn McGinnis; Rachelle Miller; William Ogg; Elana Preston*; Courtney Vierstra; and Riley Vierstra.

Honor Roll

GRADE 9 – Lindsay Baker; Austin Bowman; Hannah Brown; Alexander Burke; Chloe Davis; Madison Digilio; Savannah Fulk; Hannah George; Maxwell Hanzey; Taylor Hitchcock; Eryn Johnson; Emily Justus; Shannon McKinney; Alexander Pletcher; Tanner Redman; Amber Ritchey; Destiny Sisler; Kaitlyn Vaubel; and Tabitha Wiest.

GRADE 10 – Emily Adkins; Grant Bauer; Allysse Biddle; Connor Blaha; Rhyan Blazer; Zaven Boland; Amelia Cline; Jacob Coffey; Gage Day; Jason Dyer- Mitchell; Byron Ferrin; Leighanna Good; Katelyn Harper; Brittany Hill; Tessa Hutton; Mallory Janicki; Hannah Jankowski; Abigail Jones; Dante Jones; Emma Kelley; Alicia Leonard; Brianna Lewis; Breanna Lothes; Madisyn Maas; Matthew Marmon; Jacob Maynard; Tyler McBride; Cassie Meadows; Bailey Moraine; Kayla Myers; Logan Newhouse; Zackary Parrish; Benjamin Shutts; Aidan Taylor; Garrett Thomas; and Chase Vierstra.

GRADE 11 – Allanis Absten; Devyn Allen; Michael Blaha; Brittany Boey*; Lauren Bowman; Haven Clark*; Torianna Colangelo; Noah Corbett*; Michael Crist; Megan Davis; Victoria Dufault*; Christian Fahy; Alexis Fulk; Jennifer Gildow; Shelby Graham

Emma Gullion*; Olivia Janicki; Mackenzie Keller*; Brittany Kerr*; Autumn Kirkingburg; Brighton Klein; Matthew Kohut; Quinton Lester; Destin Letourneau; Joseph Maas; Julianna Maximo; Skylee McKee; Hailley Moore; Taylor Ogilbee; Abigail Padar; Kaitlin Phillips; Mackenzie Renner; Brooklyn Romine; Rochel Schwarz*; Alexus Showman; Michael Szkolnik; Ashley Thompson*; James Waters; Brayanna Wilson; Hunter Young; Madeline Young*; Mary Zinsmeister; and Clayton Zipperer.

GRADE 12 – Lukas Bachus; Tabitha Bellew*; Savannah Cloud; Travis Conaway; Cody Copeland; Kaitlin Cozad; Brianna Cramblitt*; Jasmine Dalton; Molly Dugan; Brook Easterday; Sarah Farson*; Kenzie Goddard; Joshua Green; Richard Grosse; Crystal Hanbaum; Amber Hartsough; Austin Hartsough; Cheyenne Headley; John Hoffman; Dreama Johnson; Alexis Joyce*; Kortni Kirtner*; Courtney Knepper; Madison Litten*; Mason Maas; Shelby Malcolm; Jared McBride; Gabriel Morrison; Austin Mulbarger; Sierra Munkres; Trevor Murphy*; Nicholas Novotny; Emily Owens*; Alexa Perry; Alex Poling*; Laurah Porter; Trinity Porter; Grant Ritchey; Clayton Robberts; Paige Sims; Stephen Stone; and Jana VanAllen*.

* denotes C-TEC Students



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *