Serving all the communities of the Buckeye Lake Region

Jackson Intermediate School names honor students



HEBRON – Jackson Intermediate School recently announced their honor students for the first nine-week grading period.

Principal’s List

3rd Grade: Alia Irwin; Regan Sony; Colton Stafford; Ryan Wheeler; Allie Hanson; Mansimran Kaur; Haley Kabbia; Lauren Griffith; Carly Williams; CJ Bateman; Connor Carbaugh; Craig McMillen; Kenna Parkinson; Stephen Slocum; Dillon Erlenbach; Ryan Good; Michala Ogg; and Cadence Downard.

4th Grade: Rachel Crist; Keaton Craddock; Jacob Rafferty; Skylar Reedy; Brady Vantu; Kinsey Lynch; Kylee Schafer; Ashlyn Beane; Keegan Jacks; Luke Pierce; Peyton Robey; and Gavin Smith.

5th Grade: Kimmy Baker; Madison Stickdorn; Lauren Trainer; Kate Barton; Emlyn Booth; Alayna Crawford; Zach Hinderlong; Sydney Kane; Morgan Mitchell; Sarah Moody; Taylor Stanley; Cormac Thress; Carson Miller; Storm Negele; Noah Nichols; Shawn Six; and Alyssa Storey.

Honor Roll:

3rd Grade: Kyra Cassin; Colin Gilroy; Maci Lentz; Alexus Miller; Natalie Moses; Carlos Short; Carter Vanest; Skylar Wilson; Danika Allen; Logan Barnes; Diana Conners; Kennedy Helser; Brody Houck; Tyson Ochs; Amy Smith; Allison Taylor; Margaret Taylor; Kia Tullos; Dahlia Adkins; Andrew Archer; Rayna Booker; Jobe Glaser; Adyson Goodman; Matthew Malone; Trenton Markus; Cali Patterson; Katherine Stafford; Logan Streets; Kara Weekly; Graham Adams; MJ Miller; Nic Qualls; Nicoale Shifflet; Lane Allen; Aundrea Gates; Jaden Irwin; Mckenzie Kopp; Jose Lopez; Jack Ryan; Carson Spicer; Caden Sorrell; Leeauna Taylor; Gerrica Bland; Keely Cramblitt; Shayne Durtschi; Alana

Marks; Troy Martindale; Brayden Shull; Jordan Stafford; and Seth Stonerook.

4th Grade: Ameerah Barker; Kaleb Bucy; Landen Fulton; Cayden King; Emily MacDonald; Hunter Mitchell; Tori Isham; Hannah Parke; Aaliyah Smitley; Jude Cayton; Alexis French; Thomas Jones; Austin Maas; Daisy Miller; Alayna Monroe; Kylee Stack; Ty Williamson; Ellie Conaway; Matthew Evans; Ryleigh Kopp; Paige Morrison; Kisa Patel; Christopher Reynard; Alexis Spurrer; Landon Barr; Olivia Brown; Emma Ghiloni; Aaleeyah Lennex; Tayton Letourneau; Samuel Schmidt; Danielle Stewart; Avery Thompson; Brandon Webb; Xander Angle; Abigail Butler; Bacil Casto; Tyler Smith; Savannah Velasco; Dylan French; Aiden Godwin; Clayton Goodman; Addison Grebb; Josie Leach; Jeremiah Louder-Milk; Ian Miller; Audrey Taylor; and Emilie Wolf.

5th Grade: Lillian Allen; Mason Anderson; Logan Appleman; Drake Humphrey-Boyle; Griffen Jones; Josh McNichols; Sara Prince; Corey Rafferty; Mattison Saling; Braylyn Wohlford; Austin Baughman; Anna Daignault; Bailey Maslowski; Elizabeth Qualls; Addison Pound; Valerie Beakley; Chloe Dover; Shelby Heist; Samuel Irwin; Noah Litten; Kylah Mangon; Makinzy Payne; Gunner Trago-Richards; Alivia Bay; Ryan Byers; Chase Cannon; Josh Hicks; Cody Hoberg; Layne Lovejoy; Mitchell Malone; Aurora Moore; Caleb Rafferty; Matt Smith; Jamie Whitlatch; Brea Ballard; Kyleigh Clark; Landry Driskel; Rollin Fugitt; Gabby Jones; Austin Masters; Kara Nethers; Logan Sims; Evan Burke; Abigail Colley; Rachel Hatfield; Allison Klema; Maggie Reynolds; Kaylie Evans; Emmalei Ginn-Riley and Hannah Walter.



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *