2012-07-07 / Schools

Thornville Elementary School names honor students

THORNVILLE - Thornville Elementary School recently named its honor students for the fourth nine-week grading grade.

Principal’s List

1st Grade: Hannah Boyd, Calob Brewer, Bianca Covert, Elleigh Culver, Alex Dale, Sofia Harris, Casey Johnson, Bella Karnes, Kylah Mangon, Trinity Nobles, Reid Packer , Gabriella Shank, Ashlynne Swackhammer, LaurenTrainer and Katlyn Woodruff.

2nd Grade: Savannah Backus, Kamdyn Clark-Bush, Abby Dupler, Gabriel Emmert, Erika Grum, Nicholas Hardbarger, Christopher Neel, Julie Nichols, Sydney Patterson, Ally Perkins, Sarah Short, Devin Stewart, Jarrett Thorne, Garrett Wells and Alex Winegardner.

3rd Grade: Ethan Boyd, Sonny DeJohn, Ashley James, Jennifer Nichols, Casey Patterson, Ethan Richards, Rylee Rodich and Hunter Yakes.

4th Grade: Wolfie Clagg, Deven Factor, Sarah Smathers, Colton Talbot and Julianna Watson.

5th Grade: Cloey Brock, Kelcianne Chalfant, Ethan Heller, Draven Hopkins, Jarod Ison, Taylor Jordan, Liberty Justice, Emma Kiser, Noah Nobles and Summer Short.

Honor Roll

1st Grade: Ethan Abbott, Karissa Bowers, Chase Boring, Owen Brison , Tanner Colegrove, Drew Cooperrider, Alanna Covert, Abigail East, Macie Forgrave, Brooke Forsythe, Iyannah Gibson, Reece Hale, Thomas Helsel, Elijah Jones, Haylen Kay, Jasmine Love, Joshua McNich- ols, Braydon McPherson, Mack Miller, Ellen Pfahl , Jacob Ramey, Leila Renner, Johnny Roush , Spencer Showalter, Hugh Sweazy, Samuel Taylor, Noah Trone and Tor Willis.

2nd Grade: JC Bachman, Calista Baird, Lindsay Cooperrider, Sydney Dennis, Katrina Feasel, Layne Gibson, Charlee Gutridge, Blaine Hannan, Tanner Harris, Kailey King, Samantha Madden, James Miller, Hailey Mohr, Kole Moore, Lillian Moran, Riley Morbitzer, Carter Mottley, Payge Nihiser, Gracie Pauley, Kaelan Pulliam, Natalie Shriner, Sydney Stidham, Troy Tingler, Andrew Trent, Jeremiah Tvrdik, Shawna White and Hunter Wilson.

3rd Grade: Jordan Barnett, Laney Brock, Harley Comisford, Dylan Cunningham, Gabriel Finta, Alyssa Gettys, Izayah Gibson, Collin Hardy, Elizabeth Hartzler, Brooklynn Heller, Abigail Hill, Nathan Johnson, Hailee Knapp, Kenton Lawrence, Tavin Leavitt, Abigail Mills, Caleb Mohr, Joseph Reynolds, Bryant Scruggs, Aaron Shepard, Caden Shugert, Sophia Skaggs, Tyler Talbot, Makayla Vaughn, Madie Walker and Justin Winegardner.

4th Grade: Cooper Baird, Tristin Boring, Parker Carpenter, Kaylen Clark-Bush, Desirae Cottrell, Reece Crandell, Hunter Dishon, McKenna Dodson, Lexi Dupler, Justin Feasel, Will Glorioso, Ethan Grum, Chris Gutridge, Richie Harris, Timothy Harris, Madison Henry, Luken Hill, Josh Hines, Jessica Jordan, Lesley Maynard , Kendyl Mick, Hunter Mottley, Drea Nihiser, Alec Ogle, Emmi Pfahl, Breanna Reynolds, Devan Richards, Billy Rush, Aden Smith, Keylee Smith, Levi Sweazy, Abby Tolliver, Hailey Vaughn, Aubrie White, Savannah Willis and Raine Wiseman.

5th Grade: Josh Cheney, Rachel Cooke, Sydney Cooperrider, Vanessa Crawford, Devan De- John, Mackinley Dempsey, Ryan Fawcett, Duke Fodor, Michael Fry, Mason Gardner, Kyle Gentil, Collin Hill, Chance King, Gavin Kirch, Owen Loughman, Kaleb Love, Hope Mohler, Judd Palmer, AJ Peters, Olivia Renner, Alexis Rush, Hannah Suver, Katelynn Thomas, Aaron Thorpe, William Walker, Emily Welch, Mitchell Wells and Shiane Willis.

Return to top