2012-07-07 / Schools

Sheridan names honor students

THORNVILLE - Sheridan High School recently announced its honor students for the fourth nine-week grading period.

Principal’s List
(GPA of 3.85 to 4.0)

9th Grade: Tyler Allen, Mindy Blosser, Whitney Bobo, Zachary Bunting, Karlie Cade, Carlene Clouse, Rhett Colley, Megan Clum, Makayla Corsi, Kylee Dittoe, Ethan Finck, Phillip Flautt, Katy Foltz, Luke Fox, Mattie Funk, Angela Hammond, Gabby Johnson, Samuel Keeling, Nathaniel Kehn, Molly Metzger, Emily Mullins, Kylie Parr, Dorie Pierre, Nash Poston, Ryan Powell, Janelle Reichley, Mark Schramm, Garin Self, Taylor Sickles, Damian Thompson, Mika Toney, Laura Weber and Maddy Zwigart.

10th Grade: Levi Allen, Savannah Campbell, Alex Cavinee, Abby Chennells, Austin Dittoe, Ashley Fullmer, Chase Heath, Emily Kunkler, JB McCullough, Samantha Miller, Grace Purkey, Randi Shaw, Tori Smith, Emily Stretton, Baylee Thomas, Ryan Vance and Samuel Yinger.

11th Grade: Erica Adkins, Wesley Allen, Tyler Beach, Corinne Burris, Carley Cooperrider, Sara Crist, Denae Forgrave, Lydie Forgrave, Jessica Habegger, Elizabeth Hamann, Kristie Hammond, Zach Hanf, Caleb Heidenreich, Devyn Hickman, Ethan Kehn, Autumn King, Haley Martin, Kody Metzger, Andrea Mick, Stephen Miller, Jane Oberhauser, Emmalee Ours, Courtney Plaisted, Scott Scherer, Evan Schultz, Darren Scott, Margaret Scott, Melissa Shafer, Connor Smith, Miranda Smith, Joshua Stewart and Brandon Williams.

12th Grade: Clare Clouse, Sarah Clow, Ryan Collins, Micaela Cologie, Dakota Cox, Tori Davis, Brandon DeVault, Frankie Grum, Jacob Horsley, Leanne Kelley, Mikaela Kunkler, Madison McCartney, Taylor McCauley, Kelly Rhodes, Kaleb

Rockwell, Travis Shaeffer, Madison Snider, Katie Swinehart and Janette Wiseman.

Honor Roll
( GPA of 3.0 to 3.84)

9th Grade: Colton Abram, Austin Bashore, Cayne Bennett, Lillian Brown, Lindsay Burton, Ralph Caldwell, Meagan Carney, Zachery Carpenter, Jordan Collins, Collin Conrad, Kaitlyn Cooke, Amy Craig, Anthony Davis, Michaila Eakin, Maralyn Emmert, Kayla Farley, Cody Franklin, Wyatt Franks, Tessa Fry, Mackenzie Galleher, Jaice Geary, Zachary Grant, Alexis Hankinson, Ian Hennen, Meleigha Hill, Zane Hoskinson, Rachel Howell, Emma Huddleston, Makaila Hylton, Joseph Johnson, Nina Johnson, Elita Jones, Danielle Justice, Alec Kuhn, Aaron Leach, Emily Lones, Amanda McCoy, Matt Mears, Jared Meadows, Mackenzie Merrick, Andrew Metzger, Parker Milby, Catherine Nash, Colton Nungesser, Madison Ours, Kayla Paeltz, Ashleigh Parkinson, Dominic Reichley, Courtney Robertson, Amie Romine, Ricky Scherer, Leah Shumaker, Sadie Shumaker, Benjamin Smith, Ethan Snider, Samuel Stacey, Jacob Stevens, Zachary Storts, Taylor Sturgeon, Harley Thorp, Amber VanBuren, Ryan Wells, Lexi White, Ronald Whitehead, Ryan Wiseman, Aubrey Wollangur, Levi Wray, and Austin Wright.

10th Grade: Chase Altier, Quinton Blosser, Tyler Butler, Mackenzie Carsey, Drew Clow, Caleigh Crandell, Darien Crandell, Dominik Currence, Daniel Duval, Chase Eddington, Heather Findlay, Tia Fox, Allison George, Bailey Gibbons, James Gibbons, Alexis Gillman, Taylor Gittings, Logan Gordon, Isaac Greene, JoAnn Grum, Sullivan Gwinn, Lydia Hammond, Deanna Hasten, Alec Helser, Justina Hottinger, Brittany Humphrey, Dustin Jenkins, Jeremy Justice, Gabby Keaton, Johnny Kelley, Devin King, Tyler King, Chandra Kitts, Cari Koehler, Josh Kreitz, Katie LaRue, Megan Lentz, Bailey Lotozo, Patrick McCauley, Brittney Meadows, Ashley Meighen, Jacob Miller, Olivia Minnier, Tiffany Myers, Meghan Phillips, Timmy Phillips, Hannah Pierre, Latisha Pipes, Thomas Rhodes, Phillip Roberts, Kylie Robertson, Austin Romine, Austin Scott, Brianna Shaw, Lauren Smith, Megan Taylor, Julia VanMeter, Kimberly Wetherell, Jonathan Wilkinson, Stacey Williams, Olivia Wilson, Owen Wilson and Shelby Young.

11th Grade: Justin Adkins, Trey Barber, Lucas Bowen, Brandon Brown, JD Brown, Jeffrey Bush, Taylor Butts, Clayton Chaffin, Wesley Cline, Marcy Cockrell, Trinity Crissinger, Bradley Dittoe, Caitlin Edwards, Michele Everetts, Joey Eversole, Matthew Freville, Savanah Fulk, Logan Graham, Alex Grindley, Autumn Hall, Patrick Henderson, Logan Holderness, Brandon Hoover, Ryan Knight, Catie Larimer, Emily McMahan, Stacie Melick, Kenny Miller, Raegan Moore, Kayla Morgan, Brandon Morris, Ellie Noll, Katlyn Powers, Bo Reichley, Andrew Rife, Brian Russell, Sydni Saveski, Jacob Skinner, Aaron Slatzer, Samantha Smith, Ashley Snider, Emily Snider, Makyah Snider, Shandra Spencer, Kristopher Starner, Drew Stebelton, Rachel Taylor, Ryan Taylor, Emily Thomas, Ashley Tufts, RJ Waugh and Katilyn Woodgeard.

12th Grade: Britany Adkins, Kaleigh Bailey, Christopher Bommarito, MaryBeth Boyden, Lisa Bromley, Emily Carpenter, Sierra Cooper, Autum Cordle, Nickolas Crabtree, Dylan Davy, Kendra Doss, Mitchell Fouch, Skyler Franklin, Elizabeth Garey, Jordan Gittings, Ryan Grant, Seth Helser, Maria Holbrook, Robert Householder, Brooklyn Jackson, Anastasia Johnson, Kyle Johnston, Paige Kimber- lain, Dirk Lewis, Aaron Lones, Tyler Marcum, Sean Maynard, Dalton McGlaughlin, Megan McWhorter, Benjamin Metzger, Aubrey Miller, Damian Moore, Rebekah Morlock, Drew Murray, Debbie Newman, Jessie Noll, Amanda Paeltz, Jessica Patterson, Richie Rehart, Bo Reiter, Nichole Reynolds, Sky Rohde, Meisha Runyon, Liz Selegue, Zane Shumar, Lauren Smith, Robert Snider, Robbie Stiles, Logan

Talbot, Chad Thomas, Amber Thompson, Jordan Tufts, Haley Underwood, Drew VanWinkle and Maria Wolery.

Return to top