2012-03-17 / Schools

Glenford Elementary School names its honor students

GLENFORD - Glenford Elementary School recently named its honor students for the second nine-week grading period.

Principal’s List

Grade One: Josiah Hamilton, Ava Hamner, Kira Howe, Terry Lutz, Kaelyn Moss, Alex Poirier and Kailynn Ratliff.

Grade Two: Corey Amspaugh, Dylan Frase, Lydia Gibbens, Reilly Noyes, Macey Ranck and Brody Wolfe.

Grade Three: Ali Bennett, Lyle Blackwell, Grace Conrad, Nicole Evans, Landon Gibson, Kirstyn, Gray, Kayla Holden, Rebecca Pruitt, Sarah Smith and Levi Weber.

Grade Four: Katelyn Carnes, Mason Mitchell, Joshua Poirier, Audra Wilson and Zachary Wright.

Grade Five: Emma Conrad, Elizabeth Gibson, Josie Shafer and Reece Trowbridge.

Honor Roll

Grade One: Allen Bartels, Matthew Birtcher, Alexis Bradley, Austin Clifton, Levi Currence, Colin Duffey, Ryan Duffey, Tyler Dupler, Eric Estep, Jake Flowers, Nathan Grant, Gabriella Hernandez, Andrew Holden, Logan Hunt, Thor Knapp, Goldie Layton, Isaac McKinney, Alice McMillen, Adam Mullett, Dillon Plantz, Korbyn Powell, Breanna Reber, Layne Rhonemus, Brandon Schriner, Brooklyn Schwartz, Jr. Severt, Rachel Skinner, Eli Smith, Amanda Spillman, Tabitha Stidom, Austin Suver, Skylar Webb, Emma Wheeler, Macrae Wilkins, Loreena Williams, Oliver Wilson and Hunter Zizek.

Grade Two: Athena Agronis, Amaya Birtcher, Michael Birtcher, Clayton Black, Kenda Busse, Bryden Cayton, Morgan Cornwell, Alexander Crane, Michael Eckelberry, Katrina Fisher, Zak Godwin, Richie Huffman, Cameron McClure, Kaiden McLean, Christian Moran, James Pruitt, Ayden Sayre, Joel Shamblin, Elisa Snider, Hailey Wolfe and Tarren Wright.

Grade Three: Hunter Adams, Mackenzie Adams, Dawson Birtcher, Ethan Black, Brooke Blankenship, Christopher Brison, Logan Crouso, Izaiah Gompf, Angel Harrison, Kristian Hicks, Sara Hill, Allie Howe, Doug Hupp, Aidan Johnson, Donnie Levingston, Emily Lott, Kaylyn Matheson, Aleesia Maynard, Brook McKinney, Tom Moore, Evan Powell, Sara Robinette, Meranda Romine, Ethan Ruyf, Cheyenne Sickles, Dakota Simms, Cauy Sprankle, Lillian Taylor, Shay Taylor, Logan Thurman, Daniel Wheeler, Zachary Williams, Jayden Wofter, Raven Yuchasz and Shawn Yuchasz.

Grade Four: Cameron Amspaugh, Carson Brofford, Kayla Filkins, Anthony Frizzell, John Gittings, Erin Grodhaus, Jayden Mascher, Haley McLean, Daniel Miller, Devin Mills, Jacob Morris, Austin Nicklis, Di Saunders, Erin Schultz, Kody Schwartz, Olivia Smith, Margaret Stowell and Murphy VanBalen.

Grade Five: Sydney Bradley, Jacob Brofford, Sara Cade, Danielle Chapman, Ashleigh Craig, Luke Duval, Morgan Grosse, Erica McConaha, Peyton Morrison, Avery Oliver, Reaven Perry, Wyatt Ramey, Audrey Robinson, Christian Rohozen, Tayden Sabo, Ean Schultz, Nevada Smith, Lane Thurman, Audra Wills and Trevan Wright.

Return to top