2012-02-11 / Schools

Thornville Elementary School names honor students

THORNVILLE - Thornville Elementary School recently named its honor students for the second nine-week grading period.

Principal’s List

First Grade: Ethan Abbott, Karisa Bowers, Hannah Boyd, Calob Brewer, Bianca Covert, Elleigh Culver, Alex Dale, Macie

Forgrave, Casey Johnson, Bella Karnes, Trinity Nobles,Reid Packer, Jacob Ramey, Gabriella Shank, Ashlynne Swackhammer and Katlyn Woodruff.

Second Grade: Savannah Backus, Kamdyn Clark- Bush, Abby Dupler, Gabriel Emmert, Julie Nichols, Sydney Patterson, Ally Perkins, Sarah Short, Natalie Shriner and Alex Winegardner.

Third Grade: Jordan Barnett, Ethan Boyd, Sonny DeJohn, Gabriel Finta, Brooklynn Heller, Ashley James, Kenton Lawrence, Joseph Reynolds, Rylee Rodich and Hunter Yakes.

Fourth Grade: Hunter Dishon, Deven Factor, Will Glorioso, Jennifer Nichols, Casey Patterson, Sarah Smathers, Aden Smith, Colton Talbot, Abby Tolliver and Julianna Watson.

Fifth Grade: Cloey Brock, Mackinley Dempsey, Elena Glorioso, Ethan Heller, Liberty Justice, Summer Short and Aaron Thorpe.

Honor Roll

First Grade: Chase Boring, Alanna

Covert, Abigail East, Brooke Forsythe, Iyannah Gibson, Reece Hale, Sequoia Hamilton, Aaliyah Harvey, Thomas Helsel, Elijah Jones, Haylen Kay, Jasmine Love, Kylah Mangon, Joshua McNichols, Braydon McPherson, Ellen Pfahl, Leila Renner, Johnny Roush, Amanda Schultz, Spencer Showal ter, Hugh Sweazy, Samuel Taylor, LaurenTrainer and Tor Willis.

Second Grade: Calista Baird, Lindsay Cooperrider, Sydney Dennis, Katrina Feasel, Erika Grum, Charlee Gutridge, Blaine Hannan, Nicholas Hardbarger, Tanner Harris, Kailey King, Nevaeh Lash- Taylor, Samantha Madden, James Miller, Kole Moore, Lillian Moran, Riley Morbitzer, Carter Mottley, Christopher Neel, Payge Nihiser, Kaelan Pulliam, Jarett Thorne, Troy Tingler, Jeremiah Tvrdik, Garrett Wells and Shauna White.

Third Grade: Laney Brock, Harley Comisford, Dylan Cunningham, Elijah Dupler, Luke Foster, Alyssa Gettys, Izayah Gibson, Abigail Hill, Nathan Johnson, Hailee Knapp, Kaley McCandlish, Alex Peters, Aaron Shepard, Caden Shugert, Tyler Talbot, Makayla Vaughn, Madie Walker and Justin Winegardner.

Fourth Grade: Cooper Baird, Tristin Boring, Parker Carpenter, Wolfie Clagg, Reece Crandell, Lexi Dupler, Justin Feasel, Graham Grant, Ethan Grum, Chris Gutridge, Timothy Harris, Madison Henry, Luken Hill, Josh Hines, Kendyl Mick, Hunter Mottley, Drea Nihiser, Breanna Reynolds, Levi Sweazy, Hailey Vaughn, Aubrie White, Savannah Willis and Raine Wiseman.

Fifth Grade: Kelcianne Chalfant, Rachel Cooke, Sydney Cooperrider, Vanessa Crawford, Devan DeJohn, Duke Fodor, Michael Fry, Noah Herda, Collin Hill, Draven Hopkins, Jarod Ison, TaylorJordan,Chance King, Noah Nobles, Olivia Renner, Alexis Rush, Dakota Scheuvront, Hannah Suver, Katelynn Thomas, Mitchell Wells and Shiane Willis.

Return to top