2012-01-21 / Schools

Liberty Union High School names honor students

BALTIMORE – Liberty Union High School recently named its honor students for the first nine-week grading period.

Distinguished “Gold Card” - All “A”

Seniors: Samantha Beymer, Andrew Compton, Zachary Falther, Kelsey Holbrook, Autumn Johnson, Sarah Klopfer, Miranda McGrothers, William Miller, Taylor Moore, Kaitlyn Reef, Haylie Roth, and Elijah Varney.

Juniors: Dietra Azbell, Nicole Belcher, Zachary Biggie, Kayleigh Caito, Taylor Dickson, Brenna Eddy, Braham Glasgow, Cole Howes, Hannah Ison, Jamie Jasper, Kaitlyn Justice, Matthew Maldovan, Brielle Moon, Madison Moore, Shannon Paskins, McKenzey Shell, Emily Shook, Alison Sodders, and Kyanne Wiley.

Sophomores: Brandon Altiers, Caitlyn Bradford, Antonina Bright, Jonathan Bukey, Michael Burky, Cassidy Caito, Alexander Carrico, Grace Dils, Kaitlyn Engle, Jean McGarvey, Tristan Mooney, Jacob Motts, Bianca Piloseno, Kaitlin Starkey, Shannon Tigner, Kirsten Tokeshi, Austin Vannatta, and Andrew Winchell.

Freshmen: Luke Bressler, Michael Burns, Kyle Cagnoli, Caroline Dils, Nathan Donovan,

Tyler Falther, Autumn Fickel, Madisyn Foltz, Patricia Ford, Amanda Holbrook, Joshua Krile, Tyler Makuch, Autumn Marcum, Jamie McGarvey, Madison Mohler, Alyssa Moore, Sydney Perkins, and Ethan Schmelzer.

Superior “Silver Card” 3.500- 3.999 GPA

Seniors: Taylor Barnett, Anthony Bibler, Joseph Biggie, Clara Bittner, Angelica Bowers, Jazzmine Frasure, Joseph Green, Mikayla Hintz, Sarah Humphreys, Brooke Kelley, Christina Kohler, Garrett Mathias, Daniel McCord, Jennifer Myers, Garrett Price, Nicholas Richardson, Crystal Scheidegger, Brittany Sword, Autumn Thompson, Kendra Tokeshi, and Kimberly Zollinger.

Juniors: Eric Bibler, Emily Burns, Brittany Dempsey, Mitchell Dodd, Sierra Echols, Sarah Feyko, Callie Flynn, Trevon Fout, Morgan Hall, Abigale Jagger, Eilis Kelly, David Kimmle, Morgan Kirkbride, Joshua Matthews, Austin Meadows, Courtney Montanye, Rachel Pickett, Kirsten Preissler, B. Tommy Robinson, Stefanie Russell, Grace Schaffner, David Shook, Kyle Smith, Abigail Thompson, and Gregory Underwood.

Sophomores: Travis Arnold, Janson Bowers, Parker Bozman, Pierce Burris, Casey Carrier, Grace Dannemiller, Brandon Dobos, Corey Gordon, Wyatt Henderson, Taylor King, Shelby Maraugha, Madison Peck, Gabriel Phillips, Colton Roth, Jackson Rucker, Alexis Simon, Emily Unger, and Logan Winkler.

Freshmen: Zachary Armstrong, Mason Bader, Noah Barker, Samuel Bordner, Morgan Chiki, E. Drew Chipukaizer, Brandon Compton, Daniel Dodd, Tristen Epp, Jason Fletcher, Rachel Hawthorn, Rylee Hutton, Shelby Lane, Mariah Maldovan, Erin McCoy, Autumn Miller, Kelly Mix, Mackenzie Moore, Eric Owens, Emily Pepin, Braden Powers, Riley Pulvermacher, Sarah Putnam, Jacob Richardson, Jaden Robinson, Carlos Rodriguez, Brooke Savage, Mckenna Scott, James Sevenoff, Timothy Springer, Megan Sterling, Macey Taylor, Paul (PJ) Visintine, Collin Wolfel, and Graham Schaffner.

Excellent “Red Card” - 3.000- 3.499 G.P.A.

Seniors: Nicholas Bauer, Hayden Cook, Davon Donovan, Brittany Hoshor, Taylor Jensen, Marcus Keeran, Zachary Logue, Joshua Makuch, Jessica McCormick, Lance Mollenkamp, Chelsea Payne, Nicholas Tennant, Andrew Vannatta, and Deven Whited.

Juniors: Lauren Benson, Natalie Bidwell, Paige Blosser, Jacob Boyer, Rebekah Cooley, April Cuschleg, Katlyn Dipaolo, Aaron Goodman, Erynn Hayes, Jeremy Heistand, Tyler Johnson, Noah Johnston, Mitchell Kauffman, Dylan Kull, Jarred Long, Evan Martin, Marcus Mattox, Erika Newcome, Kyle Obermeyer, Alexis Payne, Brooke Robinson, B. Chase Runyon, Jesse Shirey, D. Preston Short, L. Gene Smith, Jill Stump, Logan Taylor, Alexandra Thompson, Raven Turner, Austin Turner, and Tyler Wilson.

Sophomores: Dalton Bitler, James Closson, Ashley Dempsey, Jessica Dupler, Aaron Flanagan, David Gates, Whitney Gilmour, Andrew Hawthorn, Taylor Kiger, Tyler Magley, Danielle Morehead, Autumn Mowery, Kyle Nugent, Alexis Peardon, Ryan Reeb, Kimberly Schlaegel, Kennedy Sherman, Madison Shook, Jacob Thompson, and Cyris Williams.

Freshmen: Jacob Ballani, Kyle Ballinger, F. McKenzie Brownfield, Jonathan Clark, Timothy Cox, Cassandra Davis, Nequon Eisnnicher, Jasmine Elliott, Bradley Ellis, Brayden Francis, Mackenzie Gilmour, Colin Guild, Jaden Hayes, Timithy Hillis, Emily Holland, Brooke Kirkbride, Kaylee Landis, Sean Lawless, Alexis Lester, Marissa McCray, Mckenzie Pierce, John Putnam, Calvyn Quick, Tyler Russell, Hannah Sallee, Christopher Scalf, Tristan Shields, Shianne Shumaker, Adam Snyder, Jorden Stelzer, Olivia Sullivan, Brandon Taylor, Tyler Thomas, and Tyler Vannatta.

Return to top