2011-07-30 / Schools

Liberty Union High School honor students named

BALTIMORE – Liberty Union High School recently named its honor students for the fourth and final nine-weeks grading period.

Distinguished “Gold Card” – All “A’s”

Freshmen – Brandon Altiers, Travis Arnold, Parker Bozman, Caitlyn Bradford, Cassidy Caito, Casey Carrier, Grace Dils, Kaitlyn Engle, Wyatt Henderson, Jeanie McGarvey, Tristan Mooney, Jacob Motts, Bianca Piloseno, Shannon Tigner, Emily Unger, and Austin Vannatta.

Sophomores – Leanna Bachman, Kayleigh Caito, Brenna Eddy, Sarah Feyko, Braham Glasgow, Christian Hill, Hannah Ison, Abigale Jagger, Jamie Jasper, Matt Maldovan, Brielle Moon, Madison Moore, Emily Shook, Alison Sodders, and Abigail Thompson.

Juniors – Jordan Bressler, Zachary Falther, Jazzmine Frasure, Sarah Klopfer, Jessica Mc- Cormick, Miranda McGrothers, Taylor Moore, Jennifer Myers, and Kaitlyn Reef.

Seniors – Aaron Burnside, Alex Clark, Helen Cothrel, Landon Hutchison, Ryan King, Tiffany Lawless, Cam Love, Josh Motts, Katelyn Perrine, Shane Snyder, Tricia Steffen, Megan VanAlmsick, and Grant Witte.

Superior “Silver Card” – 3.500-3.999 GPA

Freshmen – Janson Bowers, Nina Bright, Jonathan Bukey, Michael Burky, Pierce Burris, Alex Carrico, Grace Dannemiller, Brandon Dobos, Whitney Gilmour, Corey Gordon, Taylor King, Tyler Magley, Danielle Morehead, Madison Peck, Jackson Rucker, Kimberly Schlaegel, Madison Shook, Kaitlin Starkey, Andrew Winchell, and Logan Winkler.

Sophomores – Dietra Azbell, Nicole Belcher, Zach Biggie, Emily Burns, Becky Cooley, Taylor Dickson, Trevon Fout, Jeffrey Hanson, Cole Howes, Kaitlyn Justice, Austin Meadows, Courtney Montanye, Shannon Paskins, Stefanie Russell, Grace Schaffner, Jill Stump, Brittney Sword, Gregory Underwood, and Kyanne Wiley.

Juniors – Samantha Beymer, Joseph Biggie, Clara Bittner, Kaitlynne Bruning, Tina Ciofani, Hayden Cook, Davon Donovan, Joe Green, Kelsey Holbrook, Tori Holstein, Christina Kohler, Zach Logue, Josh Makuch, Garrett Mathias, Danny McCord, Will Miller, Hannah Montgomery, Nick Richardson, Crystal Scheidegger, Megan Stalter, and Kim Zollinger.

Seniors – Megan Banik, Tristan Cox, Kaylie Gacek, Michael Kennebeck, Devin Landis, Samantha Lane, Max Lindsey, Brady McCarthy, Jarvis Meadows, David Montanye, Nick Perkins, Scott Potter, Jessica Schilling, Nathan South, Staci Tigner, Colt Turley, and Nathan White.

Excellent “Red Card” – 3.00-3.499 GPA

Freshmen – Michael Bugg, Daniel Burnside, Ashley Dempsey, Jessica Dupler, Alyssa Ellefson, Morgan Featheringham, Sam Fisher, Aaron Flanagan, David Gates, Andrew Hawthorn, Emily Hite, Taylor Kiger, Taryn Lyons, Shelby Maraugha, JD McDowell, Autumn Mowery, Lexy Peardon, Logan Piccirillo, Ryan Reeb, Colton Roth, Alexis Simon, Alex Smith, Jacob Thompson, and Cyris Williams.

Sophomores – Lauren Benson, Eric Bibler, Natalie Bidwell, Brittany Dempsey, Katlyn Dipaolo, Mitchell Dodd, Sierra Echols, Callie Flynn, Erynn Hayes, Jeremy Heistand, Eilis Kelly, David Kimmle, Morgan Kirkbride, Jordan Lane, Morgan Marcum, Josh Matthews, Marcus Mattox, Erika Newcome, Rachel Pickett, Kirsten Preissler, Brooke Robinson, McKenzy Shell, David Shook, Maria Simon, Kyle Smith, Logan Taylor, and Alex Thompson.

Juniors – Jay Azeltine, Taylor Barnett, Nick Bauer, Anthony Bibler, Angelica Bowers, Andrew Compton, Mikayla Hintz, Jared Holland, Sarah Humphreys, Autumn Johnson, Brooke Kelley, Caitlyn Leo, Brandon Miller, Chelsea Payne, Halie Roth, Nick Tennant, Autumn Thompson, and Andrew Vannatta.

Seniors – Tyler Armstrong, Brandon Englehart, Samantha Mowery, Mark O’Dell, Kelsey Paskins, Kristyn Paxton, Katie Reincheld, Brittani Short, Zane Simon, Simon Welker, and Seth Womax.

Return to top