2011-03-12 / Schools

Liberty Union High School names honor students

BALTIMORE – Liberty Union High School recently named its honor students for the second nine-week grading period.

Distinguished Gold Card – All “A”

Freshmen – Brandon Altiers, Travis Arnold, Janson Bowers, Parker Bozman, Caitlyn Bradford, Jonathan Bukey, Cassidy Caito, Casey Carrier, Grace Dannemiller, Kaitlyn Engle, Taylor King, Jeanie McGarvey, Tristan Mooney, Jacob Motts, Madison Peck, Bianca Piloseno, Madison Shook, Shannon Tigner, Austin Vannatta, and Andrew Winchell.

Sophomores – Leanna Bachman, Sarah Feyko, Braham Glasgow, Hannah Ison, Abigale Jagger, Jamie Jasper, Matthew Maldovan, Brielle Moon, Madson Moore, Alison Sodders, and Abigail Thompson.

Juniors – Jordan Bressler, Autumn Johnson, Sarah Klopfer, Garrett Mathias, Miranda McGrothers, Taylor Moore, and Jennifer Myers.

Seniors – Doug Beavers, Aaron Burnside, Alexander Clark, Helen Cothrel, Carle Hecker, Ryan King, Tiffany Lawless, Brady McCarthy, Joshua Motts, Larry Osborne, Evan Schaffner, Shane Snyder, Tricia Steffen, Megan VanAlmsick, and Grant Witte.

Superior Silver Card – 3.5-3.9

Freshmen – Nina Bright, Michael Burky, Alex Carrico, Ashley Dempsey, Grace Dils, Brandon Dobos, Whitney Gilmour, Corey Gordon, Wyatt Henderson, Emily Hite, Shelby Maraugha, Danielle Morehead, Gabriel Phillips, Colton Roth, Jackson Rucker, Kimberly Schlaegel, Alexis Simon, Kaitlin Starkey, Emily Unger, and Logan Winkler.

Sophomores – Dietra Azbell, Nicole Belcher, Zachary Biggie, Emily Burns, Kayleigh Caito, Becky Cooley, Taylor Dickson, Mitchell Dodd, Brenna Eddy, Trevon Fout, Christian Hill, Cole Howes, Kaitlyn Justice, David Kimmle, Kyle Obermeyer, Shannon Paskins, Kirsten Preissler, Stefanie Russell, McKenzey Shell, Emily Shook, Brittney Sword, Alex Thompson and Kyanne Wiley.

Juniors – Jay Azeltine, Nick Bauer, Joseph Biggie, Clara Bittner, Kaitlynne Bruning, Davon Donovan, Zachary Falther, Jazzmine Frasure, Joseph Green, Mikayla Hintz, Kelsey Holbrook, Victoria Holstein, Brooke Kelley, Brooke King, Christina Kohler, Joshua Makuch, Daniel McCord, Jessica McCormick, William Miller, Hannah Montgomery, Nicholas Richardson, Haylie Roth, Crystal Scheidegger, Nicholas Tennant, Autumn Thompson, and Kimberly Zollinger.

Seniors – Chelsea Bonnet, Brandon Englehart, Landon Hutchison, Sam Kessler, Maxwell Lindsey, Samantha Mowery, Katelyn Perrine, Samantha Shirley, and Nathan South.

Excellent Red Card – 3.0-3.49

Freshmen – Jacob Basso, Michael Bugg, Daniel Burnside, Pierce Burris, Jessica Dupler, Aaron Flanagan, David Gates, Andrew Hawthorn, Taylor Kiger, Taryn Lyons, Tyler Magley, Autumn Mowery, Alexis Peardon, Logan Piccirillo, Ryan Reeb, Dustin Short, Austin Thompson and cyris Williams.

Sophomores – Eric Bibler, Natalie Bidwell, Paige Blosser, Brittany Dempsey, Katlyn DiPaolo, Sierra Echols, Callie Flynn, Morgan Hall, Jerrfery Hanson, Erynn Hayes, Jeremy Heistand, Brittany Hoshor, Morgan Kirkbride, Dylan Kull, Jordan Lane, Abby Lindsey, Morgan Marcum, Joshua Matthews, Austin Meadows, Courtney mantanye, Erika Newcome, Alexis Payne, Rachel Pickett, Tommy Robinson, Grace Schaffner, David Shook, Preston Short, Maria Simon, Kirtus Stirk, Jill Stump, Logan Taylor, and Greg Underwood.

Juniors – Taylor Barnett, Samantha Beymer, Angelica Bowers, Christina Ciofani, Andrew Compton, Haydon Cook, Zachary Litz, Zachary Logue, Michelle McIntire, Chelsea Payne, Megan Stalter, Andrew Vannatta, and Elijah Varney.

Seniors – Tyler Amrstong, Bridget Black, Tristan Cox, Angel Echols, Kaylie Gacek, Abbey Gates, Brandon Grimm, Devin Landis, Samantha Lane, Cameron, Love, Jarvis Meadows, David Montanye, Krityn Paxton, Andrew Pepein, Nicholas Perkins, Scott Potter, Sam Pulvermacher, Travis Tunyon, Gregory Shann, Zane Simon, Blake Smith, Andrew Smith, Jared Taylor, Staci Tigner, Alisha Turley, Simon Welker, Jessica West, and Nathan White.

Renaisannce Blue Card – Improving grade up .3

Freshmen – Hanna Dunn, Alexander Englehart, Ian Monaghan, Tristan Mooney, Madison Peck, Jacob Upllins, Justin Severing, Kevin Shafer, Dustin Short, and Austin Thompson.

Sophomores – Paige Blosser, Katlyn Dipaolo, Kalie Fernece, Jonathan Jones, Morgan Kirkbride, Kirsten Preissler, McKenzie Shell, Kyle OBermeyer, Kirtus Stirk, and Alexandra Thompson.

Juniors – Melody Anthony, Taylor Barnett, Andrew Compton, Hayden Cook, Davon Donovan, Jared Holland, Zachary Litz, Rachel Locard, Zachary Logue, Thomas Peter, Nicholas Tennant, Deven Whited.

Seniors – Matthew Ardrey, Tyler Armstrong, Sara Boucher, Landon Hutchison, Taylor James, Mark 0’ell, Staci Tigner.

Fairfield Career Center

Honor Roll – Allison Bader, Courtney Bader, Brandon Burky, Michaella Carte, Brooke Dunn, Lindsey Funk, Marissa Gaaskill, Bruce Hawthorn, Taylor Hempleman, Garrett Hoshor, Emily Kiger, Alycia McClelland, Aron Michel, and Joey Morehead.

Return to top