2010-04-24 / Schools

Liberty Union High School names honor students

BALTIMORE – Liberty Union High School recently named its honor students for the third nine-week grading period.

Gold Card - All A’s

Freshmen: Leanna Bachman, Zach Biggie, Emily Burns, Kayleigh Caito, Brenna Eddy, Sarah Feyko, Braham Glasgow, Christian Hill, Cole Howes, Hannah Ison, Abby Jagger, Jamie Jasper, Matt Maldovan, Brielle Moon, Madison Moore, Stefanie Russell, Alison Sodders and Abigail Thompson.

Sophomores: Jordan Bressler, Zach Falther, Sarah Klopfer, Mandy McGrothers, Hannah Montgomrey, Taylor Moore and Jennifer Myers.

Juniors: Chelsea Bonnet, Aaron Burnside, Alex Clark, Helen Cothrel, Carl Hecker, Ryan King, Tiffany Lawless, Taylor Matthews, Brady McCarthy, Josh Motts, Evan Schaffner, Shane Snyder, Tricia Steffen, Megan VanAlmsick, Taylor White and Grant Witte.

Seniors: Tyler Babcock, Jayce Born, Heather Hite, Meara Keiendecker, Krista Mathews, Heather McKay, Jessica Mossman, Jared Sims, Katie Spencer and Beth Winchell.

Silver Card -3.999-3.5

Freshmen: Nicole Belcher, Becky Cooley, Brittany Dempsey, Trevon Fout, Jeff Hanson, Jeremy Heistand, Kaitlyn Justice, Josh Matthews, Austin Meadows, Shannon Paskins, Rachel Pickett, Kirsten Preissler, Tommy Robinson, Creace Schaffner, McKenzey Shell, David Shook, Emily Shook, Kyle Smith, Raven Turner and Kyanne Wiley.

Sophomores: Courtney Bader, Nick Bauer, Joe Biggie, Clara Bittner, Kaitlynne Bruning, Michaella Carte, Davon Donovan, Jazzmine Frasure, Joe Green Mikayla Hintz, Tori Holstein, Autumn Johnson, Brooke Kelley, Christian Kohler, Garrett Mathias, Jess McCormick, Jamie Muesegaes, Kaitlyn Reef, Autumn Thompson, Andrew Vannatta and Kim Zollinger.

Juniors: Nolan Bales, Jessica Chipukaizer, Michael Kennebeck, Sami Lane, Larry Osborne, Katelyn Perrine, Zane Simon, Jessica West and Nathan Shite.

Seniors: Amanda Agosta, Cierra Bailey, Clint Bitler, Breanna Brehm, Quinton Cook, Alex D’Amato, Andy Dickson, Clay Doles, Josh Ford, Candice Heston, Erica Howes, Natalie Hutton, Carrie Ireland, Taylor Justice, Matt Kohler, Barrett Lawlis, Jamie Litzke, Zach Logue, Kaitlyn Mattox, Drew McCormick, Michael McGrothers, Marissa Miracle, Courtney Pettit, Francesca Pinna, Shane Steffen, Matt Thompson, Becca Thompson and Jasmine Welch.

Red Card - 3.4999-3.0

Freshmen: Dietra Azbell, Eric Bibler, Paige Blosser, Jacob Boyer, Corbin Brigner, Taylor Dickson, Mitchell Dodd, Sierra Echols, Callie Flynn, Morgan Hall, David Kimmle, Kylan Kull, Abby Lindsey, Jarred Long, Courtney Montanye, Jesse Parsley, Kenzie Schlaegel, Preston Short, Maria Simon, Jill Stump, Brittney Sword, Logan Taylor, Cody Thomas, Alex Thompson, Gregory Underwood and Makala Wagner.

Sophomores: Jay Azeltine, Taylor Barnett, Samantha Beymer, Angelica Bowers, Brandon Burky, Andrew Compton, Hayden Cook, Bruce Hawthorn, Kelsey Holbrook, Sarah Humphreys, Emily Kiger, Brooke King, Zach Logue, Daniel Mc- Cord, Aaron Michel, Brandon Miller, Will Miller, Nick Richardson, Cassidy Ridenour, Haylie Roth, Crystal Scheidegger, Megan Stalter, Nick Tennant and Elijah Varney.

Juniors: Doug Beavers, Brandi Black, Carlena Curnell, Brandon Englehart, Abbey Gates, Brandon Grimm, Kristin Hard, Landon Hutchison, Jessica Kilger, Devin Landis, Cam Love, Jarvis Meadows, David Montanye, Andrew Pepin, Scott Potter, Travis Runyon, Greg Shann, Nathan South, Alisha Turley, Colt Turley, Klare Williamson and Aaron Young.

Seniors: Britney Barwick, Katie Blackburn, Pat Blevins, Ariel Frasure, Brandon Hoshor, Hayden Kull, Melanie Lockard, Cody Magley, Marcus Makuch, Shelby Mathias, Andy McCord, Caleb Miller, Lauren Nugent, Jessica Putnam, Travis Reeves, Alex Saunders, Brooke Stoughton and Sam Tennant.

Return to top