2009-12-05 / Schools

Thornville Elementary names honor students

THORNVILLE – Thornville Elementary School recently named its honor roll students for the first nine-week grading period.

Principal’s List

First Grade: Ethan Boyd, Addyson Boyer, Laney Brock, Arlo Davis, Ryan Davis, Alyssa Gettys, Brooklynn Heller, Ashley James, Madison Johnson, Logan O’brien, Joseph Reynolds, Rylee Rodich, Aaron Shepard, Tyler Talbot and Hunter Yakes.

Second Grade: Hunter Dishon, Mckenna Dodson, Deven Factor, Layla Gaffney, Will Glorioso, Graham Grant, Josh Hines, Kendyl Mick, Jennifer Nichols, Casey Patterson, Billy Rush, Sheridan Sullivan, Levi Sweazy, Colton Talbot, Abby Tolliver and Julianna Watson.

Third Grade: Payton Boyer, Cloey Brock, Joseph Burns, Draven Hopkins, Jarod Ison, Liberty Justice, Chance King, Emma Kiser, William Luft, Hannah Morlock, Noah Nobles, Alexis Rush, Dakota Scheuvront, Summer Short, Katelynn Thomas, Noah Thomas and Mitchell Wells.

Fourth Grade: Melanie Clum, Sara Cooper, Dylan Cooperrider, Brayden Cruit, Megan Davis, Hannah Dennis, Alanna Gillman, Isaac Hennen, Chloe Martin, Julia Reinhart, Alexis Reynolds, Tyler Sharpe, Spencer Snider, Dakota Taylor, Sarah Todack, Skyler Yakes and Arbour Young.

Fifth Grade: Hannah Arey, Danielle Bunting, Dylan Dupler, Noah Fodor, Max Hickman, Olivia Johnson, Stanley Knox, Samantha Layne, Hannah Luft, Mark Mears, Liana Norman, Jessica Shafer, Adelyn Smith and Stephanie Sweazy.

Honor Roll

First Grade: Debra Anderson, Jordan Barnett, Ethan Black, Baitlyn Bray, Triniti Coldren, Dylan Cunningham, Alexis Davis, Sonney Dejohn, Hailey Fabin, Trevor Fawcett, Luke Foster, Cheyenne Fulk, Stevie George, Izayah Gibson, Willow Hamilton, Collin Hardy, Abigail Hill, Nathan Johnson, Hailee Knapp, Kenton Lawrence, Jeremiah Mayo, Kaley Mccandlish, Abigail Mills, Stuart Runkel, Caden Shugert, Madelynn Sullivan, Madie Walker and Harley Wickline.

Second Grade: Nick Anderson, Cooper Baird, Skyler Bloom, Tristin Boring, Caydon Bowen, Addie Brison, Parker Carpenter, Abbi Corsi, Reece Crandell, Lexi Dupler, Mary Feyh, Olivia Feyh, Ethan Grum, Cris Gutridge, Richard Harris, Brock Herman, Luken Hill, Ashley Holley, Madison Huffman, Kylie Hutchinson, John Paul Jones, Autumn Kennedy, Lesley Maynard, Hunter Mottley, Emmi Pfahl, Angela Postage, Breanna Reynolds, Stacy Smallwood, Sara Smathers, Isabel Thomas, Aubrie White, Hannah Withers and Breleigh Young.

Third Grade: Nicholas Baros, Zachary Coble, Mackinley Dempsey, Wyatt German, Noah Herda, Gavin Kress, Carissa Morgan, Hannah Suver, Shelbie Wargo, Austin Bender, Rachel Cooke, Ryan Fawcett, Elena Glorioso, Collin Hill, Emily Kruse, Aj Peters, Aaron Thorpe, Kaleb Boyer, Sydney Coooperrider, Duke Fodor, James Guccione, Madison Howard, Samantha Lockman, Cheyenne Pierce, Lane Vest, Joshua Cheney, Mackenzie Davis, Michael Fry, Chloe Hagar, Chays Huffman, Owen Loughman, Pacer Pierce, Katie Wagstaff, Rachel Clouse, Devan Dejohn, Kyle Gentil, Ethan Heller, Taylor Jordan, Kaleb Love, Olivia Renner and Austin Walker.

Fourth Grade: Noah Barnett, Alexus Brickley, Kaeley Clonch, Colton Flick, Hunter Hardy, Kennedy Mccandlish, Graci Saveski, Chrystina Watson, Desiree Bender, Courtney Brown, Johnathon Clouse, Anna Foster, Donté Herman, Kyler Mccanna, Jayline Skaggs, Jarred Wolfe, Marissa Black, Lucas Brown, Ivola Daniels, Nicole Friel, James Hill, Noah Poling- Morris, Taylor Skaggs, Kendra Woltz, Alexis Bloom, Tyson Carpenter, Hannah Dowell, Lexy Gilliland, Shelby Knox, Zachery Rickey, Morgan Sprankle, Cy Bond, Kendrick Cleveland, Miranda Draper, Dillon Grant, Brittany Lewis, Amber Robison and Johnathon Vansickle.

Fifth Grade: Emil Boring, Noah Cooperrider, Arlie Mills, Jessica Shepard, Abigail Zigan, Garrison Boyer, Aver Herda, Jalynn Moyer, Cora Standiford, Trey Brown, Nicole Jones, Kylee Patterson, Logan Thompson, Aj Bryant, Trevor Jones, Elisha Scruggs, Alex Wells, Thomas Burns, Joseph Kiser, Michelle Shafer and Ashley Winegardner.

Return to top