2009-04-18 / Schools

Thornville Elementary names honor students

THORNVILLE - Thornville Elemcntary School received named its honor students for the third nine-week grading period.

Principal's List - All A's

First Grade: Skyler Bloom, Ethan Grum, Kendyl Mick, Levi Sweazy, Hunter Dishon, Chris Gutridge, Jennifer Nichols, Colton Talbot, McKenna Dodson, Richard Harris, Casey Patterson, Abby Tolliver, Deven Factor, Luken Hill, Breanna Reynolds, Julianna Watson, Graham Grant, Josh Hines, Sarah Smathers and Aubrie White.

Second Grade: Payton Boyer, Mackinley Dempsey, Kaleb Love, Hannah Suver, Cloey Brock, Duke Fodor, William Luft, Noah Thomas, Joseph Burns, Draven Hopkins, Hope Mohler, Katelynn Thomas, Destini Corona, Jarod Ison, Hannah Morlock, Mithcell Wells, Devan DeJohn, Chance King and Summer Short.

Third Grade: Alexis Bloom, Nicole Friel, Kyler McCanna, Skyler Yakes, Kaeley Clonch, Alanna Gillman, Julia Reinhart, Arbour Young, Sara Cooper, Dillion Grand, Alexis Reynolds, Anna Cooperrider, Chloe Martin, Tyler Sharpe, Megan Davis, Kennedy McCandish and Spencer Snider.

Fourth Grade: Hannah Arey, Noah Fodor, Garrison Boyer, Olivia Johnson, AJ Bryant, Hannah Luft, Danielle Bunting, Adelyn Smith, Dylan Dupler and Stephanie Sweazy.

Fifth Grade: Corey Brown, Kira Harris, Cari Schmus, Jr., Audra Chaffin, Forrest Ison, Shelby Seum, Natalie Eberts, Haley Miller, Donna Swinehart, Caryn Grogan, Olivia Newbold, Delanie Thomas, Garrett Gwinn and Kara Pfeifer.

Honor Roll

First Grade: Cooper Baird, Branden Burkhart, Lexi Dupler, Timoth Harris, Dillon Lewis, Sheridan Sullivan, Breleigh Young, Jonathan Bender, Mitchell Colegrove, Mary Reyh, Kylie Hutchinson, Hunter Mottley, Andrew Thomas, Tristin Boring, Abigail Corsi, Olivia Feyh, Malachi Johnson, Angela Postage, Isabel Thomas, Mason Boyer, Jazmine Craig, Corey Feyh, John Paul Jones, William Rush, V, Aden Wagstaff, Adelyn Brison, Reece Crandell, William Glorioso, Autumn Kennedy, Dakota Sode and Hannah Withers.

Second Grade: Nicholas Baros, Michael Fry, Chloe Hager, Liberty Justice, Pacer Pierce, Aaron Thorpe, Emily Welch, Joshua Cheney, Kyle Gentil, Ethan Heller, Samantha Lockman, Olivia Renner, Lane Vest, Rachel Cooke, Wyatt German, Noah Herda, Owen Loughman, Alexis Rush, Katie Wagstaff, Sydney Cooperrider, Elena Glorioso, Collin Hill, Carissa Morgan, Dakota Scheuvront, William Walker, Mackenzie Davis, James Guccione-Rich, Madison Howard, Noah Nobles, Shianne Stuck and Shelbie Wargo.

Third Grade: Luc Baker, Alexus Brickley, Kendrick Cleveland, Brayden Cruit, Isaac Hennen, Steven Oravec, Morgan Sprankle, Jarred Wolfe, Noah Barnett, Courtney Brown, Jonathan Clouse, Ivola Daniels, Donté Herman, Noah Poling-Morris, Dakota Taylor, Kendra Woltz, Joseph Bender, Lucas Brown, Melanie Clum, Hannah Dennis, James Hill, Zachery Rickey, Johnathon VanSickle, Marisa Black, Tyson Carpenter, Dylan Cooperrider, Colton Elick, Shelby Knox, Amber Robison, Chrystina Watson, Cy Bond, Ethan Carpenter, Ethan Covert, Anna Foster, Brittany Lewis, Katherine Shaw and Jayden White.

Fourth Grade: Austin Boyer, Max Hickman, Mark Mears, Alexander Wells, Trey Brown, Trevor Jones, Jalynn Moyer, Ashley Winegardner, Thomas Burns, Stanley Knox, Liana Norman, Abigail Zigan, JJ Cooperrider, Samantha Layne, Kylee Patterson, Noah Cooperrider, Hunter Maher and Michelle Shafer.

Fifth Grade: Joshua Borland, Dominic Draper, Makayla Hager, Jacob Rickey, Kaitlyn Shuman, Gage Wells, Elizabeth Bowman, Connor Dupler, Kyle Jones, Jessica Rife, Austin Sode, Elizabeth Wolfe, Loghan Burkey, Clayton Edwards, Garrett Jorden, Kyle Sands, Timothy Stickdorn, Marcus Young, Claeb Clonch, Joshua Fletcher, Alyssa Nelson, Katricna Scheuvront, Kaytlynn Syllivan, Christian Collins, Cole Franks, Amber Ramsey, Ashley Sharpe and Robert Swickard.

Return to top