2009-02-28 / Schools

Jackson Intermediate School names honor, perfect attendance students

HEBRON - Jackson Intermediate School recently named its honor and perfect attendance students for the second nine week grading period.

Principal's List

Third Grade - Michael Crist, Amara Cummins, Raegan Elwer, Remie Helt, Jacob Koch, Abbey Henthorn, Abby Padar, Jenna Chorpenning, Stephanie White, Annalora Nguyen, Jensen Gardner, Cassidy Justus, Shelby Graham, Olivia Janicki, Makenna Riley, Tyler Marmon, Kaitlyn Conn, Rochel Schwarz and Maddie Young.

Fourth Grade - Shae Miller, Shannon Heist, Trevor Murphy, Lukas Bachus, William Ogg, Courtney Knepper, Nick Novotny, Caylee Hoshor, ALexa Perry, Aaron Latiolias and Jared Dutiel.

Fifth Grade - Caleb Aleshire, Alyssa McNerney, Erinn Pertuset, Sierra Murphy, Elaina Davenport, Cody Perkins, Zach Green, Sierra Lee, Harsimran Kaur, Lucy Morrison, Sarah Richardson, Gabby Cramer, Kylie Helt, Haley Voehringer and Bethany Large.

Honor Roll

Third Grade - Cameron Brooks-Harris, Noah Hite, Lane McClurg, Matthew Kohut, Kai Reed, Tristan Warthman, Kristen Aldridge, David Drushal, Jimmy Morrison, Devyn Allen, Hayley Harris, Kirsten Smith, Chloe Brenneman, Clayton Zipperer, Ashley Thompson, Bobby Diehl, Brittany Foster, Emily Guyer, Autumn Kirkingburg, Thomas Paladino, Stephen Butsko, David Moody, Alexis Fulk, Sean Herron, Kelsi Kessler, Lindsey Mason, Chase Shaffer, Ashlee Winegardner, Noah Corbett, Katie Gossett, Sarah Todack, Carsyn Camp, Brandon Lawrence, Brayanna Wilson, Jacob Brown, Taylor Davino, Miracle Byrd, Ben Fadley, Lindsey Fowler, Tyler Keyes, Taylor Ogilbee, Franklin Sines, Kaleb Jones and Keely Rees.

Fourth Grade - Brenna Brownfield, Riley Vierstra, Justin Halter, C.J. Klein, Amanda Edwards, Savannah Cloud, Coleton Benline, Kenzie Goddard, Alexis Joyce, Brook Abbott, Travis Bralley, Kaitlin Cozad, Scott Painter, Cody Copeland, Shelby Malcom, Peyton Vanest, Josh Green, Sarah Farson, Rebecca Price, Samantha Vansky, Austin Oliver, Travis Conaway, Morgan Gregg, Abigail Glaub, Molly Dugan, Madelyn Bowman, Jordan Blade, Crystal Hanbaum, Sonny Tiller, Dustin Bargo, Dylan Church, Megan Moraine, Courtney Vierstra, John Hoffman, Lucrecia Slagell, Ellis Campen, Dawson Mecum, Cade Plotts and Tanner Shriver.

Fifth Grade - Olivia Arnott, Ashley Brown, Marina Potter, Sarah Boggs, Kenny Clippinger, Justin Sliker, Jarrod Bowman, J.T. Leigh, Annie Newhouse, Alicia Randolph, Kylynn Saxton, Sheradyn Bragg, Khia Brewer, Eliza Dove, Baylee hart, Haley J. Johnson, Stephanie Streets, Michaela Albanese, Luke Carman, Nikki Cox, Gillian Janicki, Hanna Laymon, Kaitlyn Peacock, Hadley Gray, Amberly Knox, Mitchell Lane, Dillon Sickles, Tasia Susi, Kaysee Watters, Samuel Bauer, David Humphrey, Dylan Shaw, Kayla Chrysler, Mikayla Sharp, Emily Beavers, Harley Kirkingburg, Olivia Martin, Alexis Patel, Christian Rowe, Rylea Amspaugh, Andrew Brancefield, Diana Dollison, Cody Farmer, Raymond Huber, Thomas Mauter, Kaylyn Saenz, Ryne Byers, Jesse Chirdon, Ellis Cramer, Tyler Killworth, Brock Parkinson, Will Rigsby, Haley M. Johnson, Joey Landis, Kenny Richardson, Collin Smith and Annie Toth.

Perfect Attandance

Third Grade - Amara Cummins, McCayla Copeland, Lindsey Mason, Noah Corbett, Cassidy Justus, Erin Newlom, Brandon Lawrence, Haven Clark, Tamara Wilson, Franklin Sines, Brittany Foster, Travis Heistand, Alex Bautista, Sean Herron, Alex Hubbard, Joshua Johnson, Mackenzie Keller, Corey Bowman, Chloe Brenneman, Tanner Howard, Rochel Schwarz, Taylor Ogilbee, and Jenna Chorpenning.

Fourth Grade - Jeremy Coleman, James Johnson, Brandon Foster, Christopher Diehl, Nick Novotny, Caleb Holdeman, Reneé Goett, Tanner Grosse, Alexis Joyce, Travis Bralley, Ronnisha Johnson, Courtney Vierstra, Mya Carouthers, Holden Hardy, Savannah Mann, Lukas Bachus, Clara Hayes, Madison Marrs, Cheyenne Tuthill, Saharra Colopy, Jacob Kirkpatrick, Joey Germick, Madison Litten, Austin Frazier, Austin Trager, C.J. Klein, Morgan Gregg, Coleton Benline, Shannon Heist, Brandon Nightingale, Dylan Church, Trevor Murphy, Abby Barnhart, Bailey Dittoe, Ray Koon, Bailey Shrider, Mikayla Brooks, Aaron Latiolais, William Ogg, Chance Wilson, Mason Hundley and Dylan Smith.

Fifth Grade - Samuel Bauer, Lindsay Burwell, Lora Linn, Dylan Shaw, J.T. Leigh, Rylea Amspaugh, Zech Harris, Harmony Hawes, Elijah Long, Gabby Cramer, Zach Green, Ashley Brown, Harsimran Kaur, Mackenzie Mason, Jarrod Bowman, Dallas Clark, Dianna Dollison, Baylee Hart, Sierra Murphy, Brandon Gullett, Nathan Truex, and Haley M. Johnson.

Return to top