2008-01-05 / Schools

Thornville Elementary releases honor roll

THORNVILLE - Thornville Elementary School recent announced its honor students for the first nine-week grading period.

Principal's List (All A's)

1st Grade: Payton Boyer, Cloey Brock, Joseph Burns, Kelci Chalfant, Devan DeJohn, Mackinley Dempsey, Duke Fodor, Michael Fry, Elena Glorioso, Ethan Heller, Collin Hill, Draven Hopkins, Liberty Justice, Chance King, Emma Kiser, William Luft, Hope Mohler, Hannah Morlock, Noah Nobles, Alexis Rush, Dakota Scheuvront, Summer Short, Katelynn Thomas, Noah Thomas, Katie Wagstaff, Austin Walker, Shelbie Wargo, and Mitchell Wells.

2nd Grade: Cy Bond, Sara Cooper, Anna Cooperrider, Megan Davis, Anna Foster, Brittany Lewis, Chloe Martin, Kyler Mc- Canna, Julia Reinhart, and Alexis Reynolds, Tyler Sharpe, and Skyler Yakes.

3rd Grade: Hannah Arey, Garrison Boyer, Danielle Bunting, Dylan Dupler, Olivia Johnson, Samantha Layne, Mark Mears, Adelyn Smith, and Stephanie Sweazy

4th Grade: Raven Carter, Audra Chaffin, Connor Dupler, Natalie Eberts, Caryn Grogan, Garrett Gwinn, Kira Harris, Forrest Ison, Olivia Newbold, Kara Pfeifer, Jacob Rickey, Carl Schmus, Jr., Shelby Seum, Delanie Thomas, and Gage Wells.

5th Grade: Zachary Bunting, Megan Clum, Kaitlyn Cooke, Katy Foltz, Luke Fox, Gabby Johnson, Elita Jones, Danielle Justice, and Kyle Waller.

Honor Roll

1st Grade: Zain Barnes, Nicholas Baros, Kaleb Boyer, Savannah Buffington, Josh Cheney, Zachary Coble, Rachel Cooke, Desirae Cottrell, Mackenzie Davis, Wyatt German, Chloe Hager, Noah Herda, Madison Howard, Kiki Hupp, Jarod Ison, Gavin Kress, Emily Kruse, Samantha Lockman, Owen Loughman, Olivia Renner, Anthony Spencer, Shianne Stuck, Hannah Suver, Aaron Thorpe, and Lane Vest.

2nd Grade: Noah Barnett, Kassie Bartles, Alexis Bloom, Preston Blythe, Courtney Brown, Kaeley Clonch, Melanie Clum, Ethan Covert, Brayden Cruit, Ivola Daniels, Hannah Dennis, Hannah Dowell, Nicole Friel, Alanna Gillman, Dillon Grant, Hunter HArdy, Isaac Hennen, Donte Herman, James Hill, Kennedy McCandlish, Ameila O'Ryan, Noah Poling-Morris, Zachary Rickey, Amber Robison, Katherine Shaw, Spencer Snider, Morgan Sprankle, Dakota Taylor, Chrystina Watson, Tyler Welch, Jayden White, Madison Wilson, and Kendra Woltz.

3rd Grade: Austin Boyer, AJ Bryant, Thomas Burns, JJ Cooperrider, Noah Cooperrider, Dylan Davis, Garrett Dittoe, Noah Fodor, Lillie Graham, Max Hickman, Thomas Jenkins, Neil Johnson, Trevor Jones, Kainan Keene, Joseph Kiser, Kylee Patterson, Raeanna Payne, Jessica Shafer, Michelle Shafer, Jessica Shepard, Logan Thompson, Alexander Wells, and Abigail Zigan.

4th Grade: Mycahlin Baughman, Corey Brown, Loghan Burkey, Bryce Chalfant, Caleb Clonch, Clayton Edwards, Joby Foucht, David Gentil, Makayla Hager, Kyle Jones, Garrett Jorden, Capri Kress, Haley Miller, Alyssa Nelson, Nash Ours, Jessica Rife, Kyle Sands, Kaitlyn Shuman, Austin Sode, Timothy Stickdorn, Kaytlyn Sullivan, Donna Swinehart, Shyann Wargo, Elizabeth Wolfe, Alexandria Wyatt, and Marcus Young.

5th Grade: Austin Bashore, Jarrod Bashore, Colton Burnett, Cole Craig, Nick Davis, Austin Dempsey, Wyatt Franks, Zachary Grant, Becca Harris, Ian Hennen, Meleigha Hill, Nina Johnson, Madelynn Kimberlain, Kyler Kistler-Leavitt, Evan Loughman, Matthew Mears, Olivia O'Ryan, Tyler Perone, Madison Pierce Brandon Shaw, Aliya Spears, Jacob Stewart, Austin Stimmel, Chloe Stuck, Damian Thompson, Ryan Wells, and Alexis White.

Return to top