2007-08-04 / Schools

Liberty Union High names honor students

BALTIMORE - Liberty Union High School recently named its honor students for the fourth and final grading period.

Distinguished

Seniors: Rietta Curnell, Katie Fitzpatrick, Rachel Foltz, Dawn Green, Sarah Maxwell, Maggie McDill, April Smith, Chelsey Turley, Beth Underwood, Taryn Winchell and Aaron Witte.

Juniors: Michele Dobos, Chris Dychala, Kaiti Hodge, Kaitlin Klopfer, Laura Mathews, Ericka Myers, Katie Stallard and Taylr Ucker.

Sophomores: Kylienne Clark, James Clark, Max Cothrel, Tara Friedrich, Kaleigh Kenney, Amber Lawrence, Corinne McIntire, Lauren McKay, Trey Miller, Andy Mix, Kaylina Norton, Kristin Parrish and Matt Stallard.

Freshmen: Jayce Born, Joshua Ford, Kendra George, Erica Howes, Mary Mandeville, Krista Mathews, Drew Mc- Cormick, Jared Sims and Beth Winchell.

Superior

Seniors: Robert Blanton, Tiffany Bonnet, Richard Fellure, Kenzie George, Trisha Hayes, Eryka Holland, Rebeka Howdyshell, Jacob Kemmerer, Sarah Metzger, Allyssa Miller, Jillian Sharrow, Chelsea Shook, Kellee Steffen, Colt Tarman, Sarah Unger and Raini Wright.

Juniors: Julie Arnold, Kailei Babcock, Josh Born, Stephanie Chase, SofiaClosson, Jenny Davis, Mistie Heston, Kasie Holmes, Lyndsey Lawlis, Melanie Linardi, Keshia Lloyd, Shelby McCarthy, Kayla McGlone, Peyton Randolph, Megan Sandbrink, Derek Schmitt, Justin Shreyer, Kurtis Tufts and Mikael Winkler.

Sophomores: TJ Bash, Nick Byers, Kim Clevenger, Amanda Edwards, Nick Ford, Audreyana Jagger, Jonathon Jasper, Ryan Jensen, Sam Johnson, Hannah Kelly, Kayla Legg, Nathan Murphy, Kristyn Perrine, Doug Ruff, James Weaver and Nick Whittington.

Freshmen: Tyler Babcock, Cierra Bailey, Kearstin Bailey, Alicia Campbell, Alex D'Amato, Andy Dickson, Ariel Frasure, John French, Rachel Gates, Heather Heistand, Kendra Heistand, Candice Heston, Heather Hite, Carrie Ireland, Taylor Justice, Matt Kohler, Barrett Lawlis, Meghan Logue, Kaitlyn Mattox, Michael Mc- Grothers, Kaitlyn Montgomery, Jessica Mossman, Kelsey Smith, Katie Spencer, Shane Steffen, Rebecca Thompson, Jasmine Welch and Brooke Wilson.

Excellent

Seniors: Ashleigh Ansel, Blake Benjamin, Abe Coey, Chris Cramer, Leslie Eisnnicher, Malory Fritz, Victor Hakes, Melissa Justice, Corey Keister, Kindra Malloy, Andrew Saffle,Justin Smolewski and David Stump.

Juniors: Jordan Adkins, Jessica Baker, Kayla Beymer, Elizabeth Bukey, Kyle Clum, Amanda Difrischia, Hilary Drenten, Adam Dunlap, Ericka Hanna, Patricia Hecker, Maggie Howell, CJ Huffman, Rickey Johnson, Jacquie Keller, Nick Kull, Holly Lindsey, Jordan McCombs, Seth Roshon, Marshal Tomson and Jonathan Wright.

Sophomores: Michael Ardrey, Maria Balzer, Clayton Bondurant, Dylan Doss, Stacy Foster, Kati Frazier, Rebecca Goodman, Sierra Hamilton, Mackenzie Jenkins, Lisa Kalb, Ben Kelly, Jacob Lester, Kayleigh McCormick, Benny Muncy, Athena Obregon, Kelly Orsborn, Jordan Price, Jyssika Price, Mindy Raver, Scott Russell, Blake Schooler, Leah Smith, Erik Smolewski, Stephanie Sodders, Clara Springer, Woody Sword, Holly Ulrich, Tory Watson and Skyler Young.

Freshmen: Amanda Agosta, Scott Cathers, Quinton Cook, Brandon Hoshor, Hayden Kull, Meara Leiendecker, Zach Loue, Andy McCord, Heather McKay, Elizabeth Miller, Courtney Pettit, Marybeth Reshan, Cierra Rowland, Adam Ruff, Stephanie Saffle,Brittany Shirey, Shelby Stevens, Sam Tennant, Matt Thompson and Khristopher Zimmerman.

Return to top