2007-06-30 / Schools

Lakewood Middle School names honor students

HEBRON - Lakewood Middle School recently named its honor students for the fourth and final nine-weeks grading period.

Principal's List

Grade 6:

Shayanne Bragg, David Briggs, Claudia Coffey, Chelsey Dupler, Kalie Fellure, Lauren French, John Gershom, Joseph Goett, Kayla Gowdy, Brittany Henry, Tyler Knepper, Sheridan Leistikow, Tylar Lemon, Jacob Lorhman, Nathan Nicholson, Katrinia Ogershok, Tacie Shannon, Matthew Shutts, Kelsi Thompson, Hayli Ward and Madison Wells.

Grade 7:

Allison Aldridge, Joshua Aleshire, Emily Crawford, Brandi Crumley, Deric Dove, Tommy Ellis, Sarah Geary, Adam Henry, Frankie Marshall, Haley Moncsko, Randi Reed, Ashley Smythe, Corey Smythe, Justin Smythe and Tiffany Smythe.

Grade 8:

Stephen Carlton, Danielle Chirdon, Brayan Gault, Jared Halter, Ruby Miller, Jessica Myers, Eric Parrish, Kyle Van Dyke and Brandon Wright.

Honor Roll

Grade 6:

Brianna Ames, Yves Amornyard, Matthew Bach, Cody Blamey, Taylor Bollinger, Austyn Carpenter, Sienna Castillo, Ashley Chamberlin, Heather Coffman, Alissa Crane, Autumn Crank, Sean Davis, Alecia Dodrill, Sidney Douglas, Tasha Faught, Sirena Frost, Cole Guyer, Elizabeth Hardwick, Sidney Hardy, Christin Hart, Kalub Kennedy, Dakota Marshall, Joshua Moore, Montana Murray, Danielle Parsell, Jessica Parsell, Dakota Robberts, Hunter Robinette, Jarod Rose, Samantha Samsal, Zachery Shutts, Katlyn Sjoquist, Brittany Slocum, Monika Smith, Kayla Souslin, Erin Stevens, Joanna Tudor, Laikyn Tuma and Alexander Willis.

Grade 7:

Kaitlin Arthurs, Brandie Ashcraft, Alexandra Barnes, Christina Bennett, Courtney Birkhimer, Caitlin Boring, Thomas Bradley, Katelyn Brehmer, Trey Brenneman, Hannah Byers, Michaela Good, Courtney Gough, Brandon Haggerty, Faith Harkness, Cole Hart, Destiny Hayes, Mackenzie Heck, Hannah Hewitt, Ashley Kalb, Emily Kumler, Troy Kurtz, Darian Loomis, Kyle Mapel, Ian Martin, Jana McNichols, Jessica Morehouse, Amanda Napier, Brittany Nichols, Deborah Porter, Savanna Prouty, David Rubadue and Keri Sikora.

Grade 8:

Shannen Antonelli, Alicia Britton, Heather Brokaw, Rachel Coffman, Amber Coon, Tyler Crowell, Brittany Dill, Laura Erlenbach, Jordan Fairburn, Zachary Farley, Nicholas Fuentes, Alden Gowdy, Abbagail Hughes, Gloria Hutcheson, Kelsey Lane, Randy McKnight, Amanda Null, Alyssa Patznick, Tucker Shannon, Sarah Smith, Elizabeth Stringer, Kahley Thompson, Matthew Toskin, Ross Watts, Andrea Weekley and Jessica Wright.

Return to top