2007-04-28 / Schools

Lakewood Middle School names honor students

HEBRON - Lakewood Middle School recently announced its honor students for the third nineweek grading period.

Principal's List

GRADE 6:

Erica Adkins, Brianna Ames, Yves Amornyard, Shyanne Bragg, David Briggs, Wyatt Dixon, Alecia Dodrill, Chelsey Dupler, Kalie Fellure, Lauren French, John Gershom, Kayla Gowdy, Christin Hart, Brittany Henry, Tyler Knepper, Sheridan Leistikow, Nathan Nicholson, Katrinia Ogershok, Tacie Shannon, Matthew Shutts, Zachery Shutts, Monika Smith, Kelsi Thompson, Hayli Ward, Madison Wells and Alexander Willis.

GRADE 7:

Allison Aldridge, Joshua Aleshire, Alexandra Barnes, Chritina Bennett, Emily Crawford, Brandi Crumley, Deric Dove, Tommy Ellis, Sarah Geary, Michaela Good, Courtney Gough, Cole Hart, Kyle Mapel, Frankie Marshall, Ian Martin, Jana McNichols, Amanda Napier, Brittany Nichols, Deborah Porter, Savanna Prouty, Randi Reed, Ashley Smythe, Corey Smythe, Justin Smythe, Tiffany Smythe, Tanner Taylor and Katie Waters.

GRADE 8:

Andy Amornyard, Danielle Chirdon, Rachel Coffman, Amber Coon, Brayan Gault, Jared Halter, Abbagail Hughes, Gloria Hutcheson, Ruby Miller, Jessica Myers, Eric Parrish, Elizabeth Stringer, Kyle VanDyke and Brandon Wright.

Honor Roll

GRADE 6:

Tarryn Baker, Cody Blamey, Erica Carles, Sienna Castillo, Claudia Coffey, Heather Coffman, Jonathan Cozad, Alissa Crane, Marissa Crane, Autumn Crank, Sean Davis, Sidney Douglas, Asheena Fogle, Mary Gilbert, Joseph Goett, Ryan Graham, Cole Guyer, Sidney Hardy, Jeremy Johnson, Kalub Kennedy, Makenzie Killworth, Karl Kirkingburg, Benjamin Krier, Adam Lang, Tylar Lemon, Madison Liston, Jacob Lohrman, Justin Lusk, Joshua Moore, Danielle Parsell, Jessica Parsell, Erika Pertuset, Leanna Rine, Dakota Robberts, Devin Rodgers, Austin Rose, Jarod Rose, Samantha Samsal, Ambrielle Six, Katlyn Sjoquist, Erin Stevens, Joanna Tudor, Laikyn Tuma, Miranda Vandagriff,

Holly Wells and Nicole Winn.

GRADE 7:

Kaitlin Arthurs, Taylor Ault, Kailee Bennett, Christian Berkley, Courtney Birkhimer, Thomas Bradley, Katie Brehmer, Trey Brenneman, Alysha Brewer, Hannah Byers, Aspen Carver, Paige Cashdollar, Ashly Clouse, Matthew Congos, Ryan Cullison, Trenton Ghiloni, Tylor Gore, Faith Harkness, Destiny Hayes, Mackenzie Heck, Adam Henry, Terry Ickes, Drake Kalb, Emily Kumler, Jessica Manbevers, Erin Marks, Lindsey Mc- Comb, Haley Moncsko, Jessica Morehouse, Paige Nicodemus, Lauren Ours, David Rubadue, Kole Shriver, Christian Slater, Kayla Smith, Cody Speelman, Kevin Thompson and Michael Worthington.

GRADE 8:

Shannon Antonelli, Dillon Atwood, Timothy Ballard, Heather Brokaw, Stephen Carlton, Tyler Crowell, Brittany Dill, Laura Erlenbach, Jordan Fairburn, Kyle Fairburn, Zachary Farley, Nicholas Fuentes, Alden Gowdy, Meagan Kelley, Courtney Kidwell, Kelsey Lane, Ashley Linn, Randy McKnight, Alyssa Patznick, Tucker Shannon, Brittany Slone, Kahley Thompson, Ross Watts and Jessica Wright.

Return to top