2007-03-24 / Schools

Hebron, Jackson name honor students

HEBRON - Hebron and Jackson Elementary schools recently announced their honor students for the second-nine weeks grading period.

Hebron Elementary

Principal's List

2nd grade: Brayden Deweese; John Hoffman; Samantha Vansky; Sonny Tiller; Savannah Cloud; Kaitlin Cozad; Emily Ricket; Jordan Blade; Brooke Dill.

3rd grade: Zachary Green; Ryne Byers; Calab Aleshire.

Honor Roll

2nd grade: Morgan Gregg; Dawson Mecum; Rachelle Miller; Garret Blamey; Emilee Bumpous; Dakota Gibson; Will Ogg; Lukas Bachus; Coleton Benline; Travis Conaway; Brianna Cramblitt; Kayle Evans; Josh Green; Kortni Kirtner; Lucrecia Slagell; Schuyler Anspach; Cody Copeland; Timmy Gower; Alexis Joyce; Ben Wiest; Cole Chilcote; Michael Dawson; Aaron Dugan; Molly Dugan; Tanner Shriver; Nikki Stankorb; Matthew Good; Alex Poling.

3rd Grade: Jeremy Anspach; Emily Geddes; David Humphrey; Joshua Ricket; Emily Dobbins; Jarrod Bowman; Gavyn Rakay- Burger; Michaella Albanese; Amberly Knox; Samuel Bauer; Rylea Amspaugh; Alisha Brewer; Megan Crabtree; J.T. Leigh; Erinn Pertuset; Kaige Ramsey; Eric Scheuerman.

Jackson Elementary

Principal's List

2nd grade: Brook Abbott; Shannon Heist; Caylee Hoshor; Shelby Malcom; Shac Miller; Megan Moraine; Courtney Vierstra; Justin Halter; Nathan Rice.

3rd Grade: Cody Perkins; Baylee Hart; Bethany Large; Jesse Chirdon; Gabby Cramer; Kylie Helt; Lucy Morrison; Marina Potter; Haley Voehringer.

Honor Roll

2nd grade: Kimberly Saenz; Clayton Robberts; James Johnson; Megan Hitchcock; Holden Hardy; Kenzie Goddard; Sarah Farson; Rylee Douglas; Brenna Brownsfield; Madelyn Bowman; Brook-Lynn Bole; El l i s Campen; Cour tne y Knepper; Gillian Letki; Gracie Messer; Austin Oliver; Nicholas Novotny; Alexa Perry; Cade Plotts; Rebecca Price; Peyton Vanest; Megan Isner; Lathe Litton; TJ Nelson, Mariah Wolfe; Zoie Huertas; Meaghan Messer; Brittney Smith.

3rd grade: Ellis Cramer; Sh e l b y Hewi t t ; Cl a y t o n Latham; Dalton Perry; Sheradyn Bragg; Khia Brewer; Samuel Clayton; Jacob Cramer; Elaina Davenport; Eliza Dove; Cody Farmer; Hadley Gray; Tyler Killworth; Harley Kirkingburg; Mitchell Lane; Collin Smith; Annie Toth; Jacob Wells; Luke Carman; Jonathon Conn; Nicole Cox; Gillian Janicki; Haley Johnson; Hanna Laymon; Sierra Lee; Thomas Mauter; Alyssa McNerney; Sierra Murphy; Annie Newhouse; Alexis Patel; Michael Postelwaite; Alicia Randolph; Kaysee Watters; Hayden Hardy; Brock Parkinson; Kenny Richardson; Sarah Richardson.

Return to top